Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Actual 117-102 Exam Guides 

Actual 117-102 questions and answers are available at Exampdf for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  117-102  exam  guides 
Views:  20
Published:  February 17, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
Test1pass 117-102 Learning Materials

Test1pass 117-102 Learning Materials

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 146 Comments: 0
117-102 questions and answers,117-102,117-102 exam,free 117-102 example,Test1pass 117-102 braindumps
 
117-102

117-102

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 147 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 117-102 Title : Lpi Level 1 Exam 102 Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which of the following is NOT a Mail Transport Agent? A. exim B. postfix C. sendmail D. qmail E. mail Answer: E 2.The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is: A. lpd B. lpr C. lpq D. lpp Answer: B 3.What is pool.ntp.org.? A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux Answer: C 4.Which file, when using Sendmail or a similar MTA system, will allow a user to redirect all their mail to another address and is configurable by the user themselves? A. /etc/alias B. /etc/mail/forwarders C. ~/.alias D. ~/.forward Answer: D 5.What entry can you add to syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by your system go to virtual console 12? A. *.* /dev/tty12 B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12 C. | /dev/tty12 D. syslog tty12 E. mail.* /dev/tty12 Answer: A 6.Which configuration file does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with root privileges? A. /etc/groups B. /etc/passwd C. /etc/sudoers 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. /etc/sudo.conf Answer: C 7.What is the purpose of the Sticky Keys feature in x? A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit D. To repeat the input of a single character Answer: A 8.On a system running the K Display Manager, when is the /etc/kde4/kdm/Xreset script automatically executed? A. When KDM starts B. When a users x session exits C. When KDM crashes D. When x is restarted E. When x crashes Answer: B 9.For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard? A. xkb B. atkb C. GOK D. xOSK Answer: C 10.What output will the command $ seq 1 5 20 produce? A. 1 6 11 16 B. 1 5 10 15 C. 1 2 3 4 D. 2 3 4 5 E. 5 10 15 20 Answer: A 11.Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records? A. LIMIT B. FROM C. WHERE D. IF Answer: C 12.Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table? A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts; 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts; C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts; D. SELECT name address FROM contacts; Answer: C 13.What output will the following command $ seq 10 produce? A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line C. The numbers 0 though 9 with one number per line D. The number 10 to standard output Answer: B 14.Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash? A. echo $? B. echo $# C. echo $exit D. echo $status E. echo $& Answer: A 15.Which of the following is the command used to deactivate a network interface? A. ifdown B. ipdown C. net D. netdown Answer: A 16.Identify the statement that would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1. A. netstat -add default gw B. route default 192.168.1.1 C. ip route default 192.168.1.1 D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1 E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1eth0 Answer: D 17.Which statement is true regarding the following /etc/resolv.conf file? search example.com 127.0.0.1 208.77.188.166 A. There is a syntax error B. If DNS queries to the localhost fail, the server 208.77.188.166 will be queried C. example.com will be appended to all host lookups D. The DNS servers at 127.0.0.1 and 208.77.188.166 will be queried in a round robin fashion E. The DNS server with the shortest ping time will be queried first. If the lookup fails, the second server 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. will be queried Answer: A 18.Suppose that the command netstat -a hangs for a long time without producing output. You might suspect: A. a problem with NFS B. a problem with DNS C. a problem with NIS D. a problem with routing E. that the netstat daemon has crashed Answer: B 19.Which of the following lines would you find in the file /etc/resolv.conf? A. order hosts,bind B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server C. hosts: files,dns D. domain mycompany.com Answer: D 20.You are working on a server that has multiple ethernet network interfaces, and you wish to find out the IP address assigned to the eth1 interface. Which of the following commands will print the necessary information? A. ipconfig /dev/eth1 B. ethconfig -d eth1 C. ifconfig eth1 D. prntconf eth1 Answer: C 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location