FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE MB4-217 Questions 


Searching for MB4-217 Free Practice Questions. The Microsoft MB4-217 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB4-217 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed MB4-217 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive MB4-217 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam MB4-217  MB4-217 download  free MB4-217  Microsoft MB4-217  MB4-217 rapidshare  MB4-217 training  MB4-217 questions  latest MB4-217  MB4-217 dumps  MB4-217 pdf  MB4-217 exams  MB4-217 test  MB4-217 practice  MB4-217 exam questions  MB4-217 study  MB 
Views:  126
Published:  July 13, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 375 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-845 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-845 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
MB3-527 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-527 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 178 Comments: 0
Searching for MB3-527 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-527 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-527 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 441
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB4-217 – Solomon 6.0 Financials FREE MB4-217 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE MB4-217 Questions For The Latest MB4-217 Questions: Visit: MB4-217
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 In which periods will transactions update account balances when the Post Transactions process is? A. Current period B. Future periods C. Prior periods D. Only periods that have not had transactions posted yet. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 2 General Ledger transaction and account history detail is being retained for one year. General was closed for the year in period 12-2005 and the Delete Detail option was checked. Which of the following functions may still be performed? A. Print a Trial Balance Report for period 01-2005. B. Inquire on account balances for period 06-2005. C. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2005. D. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2003. Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 3 A company wishes to segment their subaccount as follows: 1. Company Segment, 2. Location, 3. Department, 4. Event, 5. Region, 6. Project, 7. Sales Type. How is this accomplished? A. Define the Subaccount as seven Segments in Flexkey Definition. B. Recommend the company not use Solomon as the subaccount does not accommodate this scenario. C. Recommend the client use three segments as seven is just too many. D. Define one of the segments as part of the natural account and create a subaccount with six segments. Answer: A QUESTION: 4 What happens when the Generate Consolidation File process is executed? A. A transaction file is generated containing the detail transactions for all accounts/subaccounts. For The Latest MB4-217 Questions: Visit: MB4-217
Slide 3: B. A transaction file is generated containing one transaction line for each account/subaccount combination that has activity for the period. C. The account balances are reversed out of the source database and balances are transferred to the destination database. D. The transactions in the source database are summarized and compressed. Answer: B QUESTION: 5 The client needs to be able to run reports showing 5 years of Accounts Payable period balance history and 2 years of transaction level history. What settings and/or procedures would you implement for the client to insure that this will happen? A. In the AP Setup screen, set the Years to Retain Vendor History = 5 and the Periods to Retain Transactions = 2. B. In the AP Setup screen, set the Years to Retain Vendor History = 5 and the Periods to Retain Transactions = 24. C. This situation cannot be accomplished, year to date history and transactions must be retained for the same amount of time. D. Regardless of detail retention settings, all history is always available, when Delete Detail is run the old information is archived not actually deleted. Answer: B QUESTION: 6 Voiding a check using the Void Check Entry screen causes which of the following things to occur in the system? A. A new "Void Check" document is created and appears on the Check Register report with the original check. B. A credit adjustment is automatically created and applied to the documents that the check originally paid. C. A debit adjustment is automatically created and applied to the documents that the check originally paid. D. The voucher that was paid by the check is reinstated and can be selected for payment again. Answer: A, D For The Latest MB4-217 Questions: Visit: MB4-217
Slide 4: QUESTION: 7 How can you select all documents for payment that are due on or before a particular date along with all documents for a particular vendor? A. Enter the Pay Dates and indicate the Vendor ID in the grid portion of the Payment Selection screen. B. Run Payment Selection by Pay Date in one batch and by Vendor ID in another batch. C. Run the Payment Selection by Pay Date, then run it again by Vendor ID and Un-check "Clear Previous Payment Selections". D. Run the Payment Selection by Pay Date, then run again by Vendor ID and Check "Clear Previous Payment Selections". Answer: B, C QUESTION: 8 A customer took a discount on an invoice after the discount date. How can you use Small Balance/Credit Write Off to properly account for this amount as a discount? A. Use the Multiple account/subaccount function to change the "Write-off Account" to the "Discount Account" B. The item cannot be shown as a discount and has to be written off to the "Write-off" account. C. Enter a "Discount" document in the Invoice and Memo screen. D. Use the Balance Write-Off in Payment Application and indicate the discount account. Answer: A, D QUESTION: 9 What happens when the "Transaction Description Default" in AR Setup is set to Customer ID and the user types an additional description on a transaction in the Invoice and Memo screen? A. The Customer ID appends to the user entered data and both are sent in their entirety to the GL. B. Only the user entered data is sent to GL C. Only the Customer ID displays and the user entered text is ignored. D. The Customer ID appends to the user entered data and the user entered data is truncated if it will not fit in the description field after the Customer ID is added. Answer: D For The Latest MB4-217 Questions: Visit: MB4-217
Slide 5: QUESTION: 10 The Invoice and Memo screen has two Description fields, one in the document section and one in the transaction section. Where is the Transaction description used? A. If posting to General Ledger in detail, the Transaction Description will flow through to the GL. B. The Transaction Description will print on Accounts Receivable reports which show invoice transaction details. C. The Transaction Description is only available for viewing in the AR Invoice and Memo screen. D. The Transaction Description prints on customer Statements. Answer: A, B QUESTION: 11 When Cash Manager is implemented on an existing Solomon system which has been using the Accounts Receivable module, which payments will automatically be brought over by the Integrity Check process to the Cash Manager Module from Accounts Receivable? A. Only payments entered in Accounts Receivable after Cash Manager is implemented B. All payments that have a transaction date greater than or equal to the "Accept Transactions Start Date" entered in the Cash Manager Setup screen C. Only payments entered using "Initialize" mode in the Cash Account Transactions screen D. All payments entered in Accounts Receivable since the Accounts Receivable module was implemented Answer: B QUESTION: 12 A deposit to be entered contains several items that need to be coded to different income accounts, but the deposit total is the amount that will appear on the bank statement. Which of the following should be done in the Cash Account Transaction screen to accomplish this? A. Choose "By Detail" for the Reconciliation Mode. B. Choose "By Batch" for the Reconciliation Mode. C. Enter each item as a separate line with the designated account in the transaction section of the screen. For The Latest MB4-217 Questions: Visit: MB4-217
Slide 6: D. Enter a transaction line for the entire deposit amount as well as a transaction line for each individual amount. Answer: B, C QUESTION: 13 Voiding a check using the Void Check Entry screen causes which of the following things to occur in the system? A. A new "Void Check" document is created and appears on the Check Register report with the original check. B. A credit adjustment is automatically created and applied to the documents that the check originally paid. C. A debit adjustment is automatically created and applied to the documents that the check originally paid. D. The voucher that was paid by the check is reinstated and can be selected for payment again. Answer: A, D For The Complete Exam MB4-217 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/MB4-217.htm For The Latest MB4-217 Questions: Visit: MB4-217
Slide 7: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the MB4-217 Exam. For The Latest MB4-217 Questions: Visit: MB4-217

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location