bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HH0-120 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of HH0-120 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the HH0-120 exam helps you to be prepared for the HH0-120 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HH0-120 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec HH0-120 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HH0-120 Exams  HH0-120 Certification  HH0-120 Training  HH0-120 Practice Exams  HH0-120 Tests  HH0-120 Exam Materials  HH0-120 download 
Views:  125
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1722
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HH0-200 Certified Modular Integration Specialist Exam Exam: HH0-200 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: HH0-200 QUESTION: 1 You have assembled and installed a Hitachi Thunder 9570V?subsystemRK and a RKA into a 19 inch rack. The system parameters have also been configured. The customer now needs to use port 0A in order to connect HP-UX with a LUN 0 and Solaris with a LUN 0 on the same port. Which two will enable this configuration? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. install the LUN SECURITY license create two host groups on port 0A install the LUN-MANAGEMENT license configure port 0A to work in HP-UX mode Answer: B, C QUESTION: 2 What is the operational humidity requirement at a site when installing a Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem? A. B. C. D. 5% to 90% 8% to 80% 10% to 75% 10% to 90% Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Which statement is true about cache slots on the Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem? A. Each controller has two cache slots and each slot can hold 1GB DIMMS for a maximum of 2GB per controller. B. Each controller has two cache slots and each slot can hold 512MB or 1GB DIMMS for a maximum of 1GB or 2GB per controller. C. Each controller has four cache slots and each slot can hold 512MB or 1GB DIMMS for a maximum of 2 GB or 4GB per controller. D. Each controller has four cache slots and each slot can hold 256MB or 512MB DIMMS for a maximum of 1 GB or 2 GB per controller. Answer: B QUESTION: 4 Click the Task button. Click on the "letter" representing the LED that indicates a 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: HH0-200 failure in the controller. Answer: QUESTION: 5 Which component on the first RKA is used to connect to the RK in a Hitachi Thunder 9570V?Series subsystem? A. B. C. D. PDB ENC unit Controller unit AC Power Unit Answer: B QUESTION: 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 4: HH0-200 You are connected to a Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem using Hitachi?Resource Manager GUI. You have created LUNs for 12D+1P RAID group, and now you want to set up one spare disk. Given the following steps: A.select Settings-> Logical Settings B. select Settings-> Configuration Settings C. select the Logical Settings tab D.select Settings-> Logical Unit-> Set Spare Drive E.select the disk that you want to set up as spare F.select the Spare Drive tab A. B. C. D. B, F, E B, F, G D, C, E F, C, G Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Ten LUNs must be recognized by the QLogic HBA on Microsoft Windows 2000 Server which is connected to a Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem. What is the system parameter that needs to be set up? A. in the modify Host Group option, select CCHS mode in Standard mode B. in the modify Host Group option, select CCHS mode in Host connection mode C. in the modify Host Group option, select HISUP2 mode in Host connection mode D. in the modify Host Group option, select HISUP mode in Host connection mode 2 Answer: D QUESTION: 8 You are using the Hitachi?Resource Manager GUI for the first time. You want to change to a different mode from default mode. What is the first thing you should do, before changing to a different mode? A. B. C. D. go to Add-> Password and add the password go to Add-> Change Mode and select the mode go to Settings-> Password and register the password go to Settings-> Change Properties and set the mode option to other modes Answer: C 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: HH0-200 QUESTION: 9 A customer has Sun Netra Servers mounted on a Hitachi Data Systems?19 inch rack. You need to mount a RK and a RKA on the same rack. What is the amps/PS rating you need to use for both the RK and RKA together in order to ensure that the PDU is not overloaded when two power supplies are used on both the RK and the RKA and the source is 100V? A. B. C. D. 3.20 5.10 6.30 10.20 Answer: C QUESTION: 10 What is the vibration tolerance of a Hitachi Thunder 9570?subsystem in operation, if installed near large generators located on the floor above or below the subsystem? A. B. C. D. 2.5 m/s2 or less 3.0 m/s2 or less 3.5 m/s2 or less 4.0 m/s2 or less Answer: A QUESTION: 11 A customer has purchased a floor model of a Hitachi Thunder 9570V?Series subsystem set up as RK + RKA + H2H Deskside Kit. Which two connections between the RK and the RKA are valid? (Choose two.) A. HSSDC#0 on Controller#0 of RK is connected to HSSDC#0 on ENC Unit#0 of RKA and HSSDC#1 on Controller#0 of RK is connected to HSSDC#1 on ENC Unit#0 of RKA. B. HSSDC#0 on Controller#0 of RK is connected to HSSDC#1 on ENC Unit#0 of RKA and HSSDC#1 on Controller#0 of RK is connected to HSSDC#0 on ENC Unit#0 of RKA. C. HSSDC#0 on Controller#1 of RK is connected to HSSDC#0 on ENC Unit#1 of RKA and HSSDC#1 on Controller#1 of RK is connected to HSSDC#1 on ENC Unit#1 of RKA. D. HSSDC#0 on Controller#1 of RK is connected to HSSDC#1 on ENC Unit#1 of RKA and HSSDC#1 on Controller#1 of RK is connected to HSSDC#0 on ENC Unit#1 of RKA. http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 5
Slide 6: HH0-200 Answer: A, C QUESTION: 12 You are performing a Microprogram install for a customer on their Hitachi Thunder 9570V?Series subsystem. You receive message code RBA000 on the Web Access information messages. What does this message indicate? A. B. C. D. Installation failed. Installation failed in a part of the drive. Downgrade check result was "Not Good." There was another system when installation was started. Answer: C QUESTION: 13 Which three operating systems can be used to install and run HDLM? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. AIX OS/2 HP-UX VxWorks Microsoft Windows 2000 Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 14 What is the maximum distance between a host and a Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem, when using short-wave Fibre Channel cable operating at data transfer speed of 200MB/s? A. B. C. D. 100 meters 200 meters 300 meters 400 meters Answer: C QUESTION: 15 What do you use to capture Simple or CTL Alarm trace information? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: HH0-200 A. B. C. D. HiCommand Web Access Hitachi?Resource Manager CLI Hitachi?Resource Manager GUI Answer: B QUESTION: 16 You are connected to a Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem using a browser. How can you enter into Maintenance mode on it? A. B. C. D. press the Soft Reset button on both the controllers press the Rotary Set switch on the rear of the frame click "Go to Maintenance Mode" button on the left pane of the browser enter the IP address of the subsystem in the address field of the browser Answer: A QUESTION: 17 Which of the following parts can be downgraded while the 9500V is online? A. B. C. D. RKA Drive Cache Controller Answer: B QUESTION: 18 You want to refer to the status of the components and manage the configuration of the Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem. Which two software products can be used to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Hitachi Resource Manager? +LWDFKL5HVRXUFH0DQDJHU HiCommand?Tuning Manager HiCommand?Device Manager Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager? +LWDFKL'\QDPLF/LQN0DQDJHU Answer: A, C 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: HH0-200 QUESTION: 19 A Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem shows a warning regarding a drop in voltage of the cache battery. Which two statements are true about the subsystem's condition? (Choose two.) A. The Write Cache function is disabled. B. Normal operation is ensured because of Write-through mode. C. To prevent data loss, you should replace the battery within 10 minutes. D. Read performance in increased as the disks are being directly accessed. E. The warning indication may take up to two working days to disappear automatically. Answer: A, B QUESTION: 20 What is the correct color coding scheme for ENC cables? A. B. C. D. yellow for Path 0 and Milky white for Path 1 milky white for Path 0 and Yellow for Path 1 yellow for Loop 0 and Milky white for Loop 1 milky white for Loop 0 and Yellow for Loop 1 Answer: B 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location