joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material 



passcert offer the latest ST0-47W certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  753
Downloads:  9
Published:  March 30, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Passcert 1Y0-310 100% passing materials

Passcert 1Y0-310 100% passing materials

From: Deliasyr
Views: 295 Comments: 0
Passcert Citrix 1Y0-310 braindumps contain all the real and original exam questions and certified answers. Passcert ensures your 1Y0-310 exam pass more easily and quickly. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.
 
Passcert HP0-S25 100% passing material

Passcert HP0-S25 100% passing material

From: Deliasyr
Views: 205 Comments: 0
Passcert offers the latest HP0-S25 brain dumps. All the study materials are the real and original questions and answers. Passcert ensures your 100% passing. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.
 
Passcert 642-262 100% passing material

Passcert 642-262 100% passing material

From: Deliasyr
Views: 289 Comments: 0
Passcert offers the latest Cisco 642-262 braindumps that contain the actual test question, practice exam, dumps.
Passcert ensures your 100% passing. Otherwise, 100% refund.
 
Passcert 000-996 100% passing material

Passcert 000-996 100% passing material

From: Deliasyr
Views: 197 Comments: 0
Passcert has released the latest 000-996 dumps for all passcert 000-996 candidates. All passcert 000-996 material are related to the actual exam that 100% ensure your pass. Otherwise, 100% refund.
 
Passcert 000-M91 exam real Q&As

Passcert 000-M91 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 99 Comments: 0
Passcert offer the latest 000-M91 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more produc (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

Testpassport 650-179 test questions

Testpassport 650-179 test questions

From: joman
Views: 260
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Http://www.passcert.com
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : ST0-47W Title : Veritas NetBackup 6.5 for Windows (STS) Version : Demo 1 / 10
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. What are three options for locating and viewing Veritas NetBackup 6.5 manuals and other documentation? (Select three.) A. NetBackup 6.5 media set (the CD-ROMs and/or DVD-ROMs) B. documentation files in /opt/openv/goodies/hlp (UNIX/Linux) C. hard copy documentation provided with NetBackup 6.5 D. online on the Symantec Corporation Support website E. help files in C:\Program Files\Veritas\NetBackup\goodies\help (Windows) Answer: ACD 2. Which two cause the Policy Execution Manager to modify the Next Due Jobs worklist? (Select two.) A. when Enterprise Media Manager initiates a request to modify the worklist B. when a backup policy is added, modified, or removed C. when a job is initiated and completed D. when a user initiated backup is requested Answer: BC 3. An environment already has two robots configured, and the NetBackup Administration Console is being used to configure a new IBM TLD-type robot. Which name is given to the new robot by default? A. TLD(2) B. ROBOT_3 C. TLD(3) D. IBM.TLD.3 Answer: A 4. Which statement is true about Veritas NetBackup 6.5 Data Classifications? A. They control the execution of backups. B. They schedule client backups. C. They can be used to bias the deletion of backup images. D. They are service level agreements. Answer: C 2 / 10
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 5. What is the purpose of the nbdb_ping command in Veritas NetBackup 6.5? A. to determine if a Media Server has connectivity to the EMM database B. to check the health and status of the Sybase ASA database C. to create a roll-back checkpoint in the NetBackup Binary database D. to run a simple handshake test between the Master and all Media Servers Answer: B 6. Which two disk-based features support data de-duplication? (Select two.) A. SAN Disk B. Flexible Disk C. OpenStorage Disk D. PureDisk Storage Answer: CD 7. What are two features of the Flexible Disk Option? (Select two.) A. shared disk B. de-duplication C. replication D. advanced disk Answer: AD 8. What is OpenStorage? A. the new Symantec physical disk array B. the software layer that interfaces with any type of disk C. the Veritas NetBackup 6.5 service that manages disks D. a new term for a Veritas NetBackup 6.5 Disk Storage Unit Answer: B 9. What are two benefits of using OpenStorage to manage and control the use of disk-based storage by 3 / 10
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Veritas NetBackup 6.5? (Select two.) A. A Storage Unit can be configured to fail over from a Disk Pool to tape. B. Multiple Media Servers can access and share a Disk Pool. C. A Data Pool can be created, which allows load balancing of both tape and disk. D. Load balancing can be performed across the Media Servers for a Disk Pool. Answer: BD 10. What is it called when an administrator sets up a set of disk volumes that can then be assign to specific Media Servers, Policies, or Storage Units? A. OpenStorage B. Disk Pool C. Volume Pool D. Disk Storage Unit Answer: B 11. An administrator wants to back up a VMware virtual machine using the VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)interface. Which component is required to enable VCB backups? A. Database and Application Pack B. Enterprise Client C. Desktop and Laptop Option D. Workstation Client Answer: B 12. An administrator wants to use the capacity-based licensing model. There are 50 clients, each with 50Gb of data that must be backed up. Ten of the clients are database servers. What is the correct specification for determining the license configuration? A. 5 Front End Terabytes, 40 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs B. 1 Enterprise Server, 40 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs C. 2.5 Front End Terabytes, 50 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs 4 / 10
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. 5 Back End Terabytes, 50 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs Answer: C 13. Which three features are included in the Standard Infrastructure capacity tier? (Select three.) A. Library Based Tape Drive B. OpenStorage Option C. Vault Option D. Shared Storage Option E. Flexible Disk Option Answer: ACD 14. Which two are internal databases used by Veritas NetBackup 6.5? (Select two.) A. NDMP File database B. Image database C. Topology database D. EMM database E. Encrypted Media database Answer: BD 15. Which feature of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 allows backup data to be encrypted at no additional cost? A. Media Server Encryption B. NDMP Encryption C. Client Encryption D. EMM Server Encryption Answer: C 16. Which two components/options of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 include the Bare Metal Restore (BMR) Client? (Select two.) A. Standard Client B. Bare Metal Restore Client 5 / 10
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Enterprise Client D. Desktop and Laptop Client E. Database and Application Pack Answer: AC 17. For Veritas NetBackup 6.5, what is a backup image? A. a complete copy of an existing backup to tape media (from a disk staging unit or tape media) B. the subset of NetBackup 6.5 catalog metadata that describes and precisely locates the data from one client C. all backup data that is backed up from one client in a single stream during a specific backup session D. a full backup of the data from one client, plus the Bare Metal Restore system image from that same client Answer: C 18. In Veritas NetBackup 6.5, what is a backup policy? A. a set of associations defining which Backup Creation Wizard will run with which clients B. a schedule defining when a given backup will execute its full or incremental sessions C. a list of parameters that define the details of how a given backup will be performed D. a list of clients to be backed up and how long the backup can run Answer: C 19. Which two purchased options of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 enable the additional features found in the Enterprise Disk Foundation? (Select two.) A. Enterprise Client Option B. Advanced Vault Option C. VCB Integration Option D. OpenStorage Option E. Flexible Disk Option Answer: DE 6 / 10
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 20. On which two types of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 servers can the Enterprise Media Manager (EMM) be installed? (Select two.) A. Master Server B. Media Server C. Administration Server D. Media and Device Server Answer: AB 21. A Veritas NetBackup 6.5 environment uses a multi-tiered architecture. Which system functions as the first tier? A. Media Server B. NetBackup Operations Manager (NOM) Server C. Enterprise Client D. Master Server Answer: D 22. Where can you find and access a full list of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 product documentation? A. under the Help tab in any window of the NetBackup NOM console B. in the Help (Windows) or hlp (UNIX/Linux) directories on the Master Server C. online on the Symantec Corporation Support website D. on any host that has NetBackup component(s) loaded, through the global Help function Answer: C 23. A Veritas NetBackup 6.5 client system requests a user-initiated backup by sending a request to port 13720 of the configured Master Server system. Which Veritas NetBackup service or process receives this request? A. bpdbm B. bprd C. nbpem D. nbjm 7 / 10
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: B 24. The customer runs the Images on Media report to obtain a list of backup images that are on the tape volume XYZ001. Which NetBackup Master Server service/process maintains the catalog from which this report is derived? A. NetBackup Jobs Database Manager B. NetBackup Service Layer C. NetBackup Job Manager D. NetBackup Database Manager Answer: D 25. In a customer's Veritas NetBackup 6.5 environment, the Master Server is host A, the Enterprise Media Manager (EMM) Server is host B, the only configured Media Server is host C, and Client systems are host D through host Z. The customer has encountered a problem performing a standard restore operation of host D from the tape on which the backup was written and was directed by Symantec support to enable debug logging for the bpbrm process. On which Veritas NetBackup 6.5 system would this debug log be enabled? A. NetBackup Master Server (host A) B. NetBackup EMM (host B) C. NetBackup Media Server (host C) D. NetBackup Client (host D) Answer: C 26. The backup of a client is not running at the expected time, based upon a specific backup policy and schedule. Which Veritas NetBackup 6.5 service/process is responsible for the worklist that contains the entry for this job and for the initiation of the job, based upon the 'due' time of the job? A. NetBackup Policy Execution Manager B. NetBackup Job Manager C. NetBackup Jobs Database Manager 8 / 10
Slide 10: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. NetBackup Backup and Restore Manager Answer: A 27. The backup of a particular client system fails with a status code 49 - 'Client did not start'. For which process do you need to create and check the debug log? A. bptm B. bprd C. bpbkar D. bpdbm Answer: C 28. Which two statements are true about the PBX communication facility used in Veritas NetBackup? (Select two.) A. PBX is used when legacy (pre-6.x) processes need to communicate with new (6.x) NetBackup processes. B. PBX is used for all tape library command streams in NetBackup 6.5 and above. C. PBX is used for NetBackup 6.0 and above for all interprocess communication. D. PBX is used for all disk array snapshot facility command streams in NetBackup 6.5 and above. Answer: AC 29. What is the purpose of the nbproxy process? A. It facilitates communication between the Master Server and the client. B. It provides communication between multi-threaded processes and PBX. C. It facilitates communication between the Master Server and the Media Server. D. It provides communication between multi-threaded processes and single-threaded processes. Answer: D 30. The nbproxy process communicates and queries which Veritas NetBackup 6.5 component? A. Enterprise Media Manager B. Database Manager 9 / 10
Slide 11: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Robotic Control Service D. Automatic Volume Recognition daemon Answer: B 10 / 10

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location