Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Latest 1Z0-550 Exam Questions 

Exampdf latest Oracle 1Z0-550 test questions can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt. Try them now.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-550  exam  questions 
Views:  56
Published:  February 11, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 806 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 405
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-550 Title : JD Edwards EnterpriseOne 9 Configurable Network Computing Essentials Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Sever Manager provides a unified interface where administrators can view information regarding EnterpriseOne. What are the three major functions of Server Manager? A. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Installed Programs B. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Configurations C. Check the EnterpriseOne Server OS Patch level D. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Process E. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Task Manager Answer: A,B,C 2.When selecting a Path Code Database as part of the EnterpriseOne Platform Pack installation, which two get installed on the server.? A. System/Foundation code B. Path Code specifications and runtime libraries C. Database scripts to create and load databases D. Server Manager Agent E. Path Code Databases - Central Objects, Business Data, ... Answer: B,C 3.ACME is working on setting up security for *PUBLIC, individual users, and roles. What security type grants permission to run an application regardless of other security settings? A. Application B. Action C. Exit D. Exclusive Application E. Tab Answer: D 4.ACME is about to upgrade their Development environment from ERP 8.0 to EnterpriseOne 9.00. Which pre-upgrade task is NOT recommended by the EnterpriseOne Upgrade documentation? A. Verify Media Object queue setting in P98MOQUE B. Generate serialized objects for the development environment C. Transfer production versions to prototype using UBE R9830512 D. Make sure all work in progress objects have been checked into the development environment E. Check the modification and merge flags through the Specification Merge Selection application Answer: D 5.EnterpriseOne subsystem UBE jobs provide the system the ability to run without interaction and to avoid the fixed cost of repeated UBE startup overhead. Which of the options would make UBE a good candidate for the subsystem? A. Long running jobs B. Short duration jobs C. Process intensive jobs D. Light-weight process jobs E. High memory usage jobs 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: B 6.What configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function? A. Activity Rules B. User Roles C. Constants D. Allowed Actions E. Save Location Answer: D 7.Regardless of the platform choice, Work with Server Jobs is the key mechanism to review the status of a UBE job that has been submitted to server. After a job has been submitted, which of the following configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function an administrator cannot do from Work with Server Jobs? A. Print Jobs B. Change Job Priority C. View Logs for Job D. Terminate Jobs E. Resubmit a Job Answer: B 8.What three object types are promoted via Object Management Workbench (OMW)? A. UDCs B. User Overrides C. Data Dictionary Item D. Favorites E. Serialized Objects Answer: A,B,C 9.ACME has decided to begin their EnterPriseOne implementation using the Oracle VM Templates for JDE. Which three types are available for immediate download and quick implementation via e delivery? A. Enterprise Server B. HTML Server C. Portal Server D. Deployment Server E. Database Server Answer: A,B,E 10.When deploying a Full Package to an Enterprise Server, what defines the location of the object specifications to be used during runtime that the package deployment modifies? A. The path code spec directory B. The package spec directory C. JDE.INI D. OCM 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. The spec.ini file in the package spec directory Answer: E 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location