ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside 250-510 

 

 
 
Views:  122
Published:  December 23, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 317 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1087
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 472
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam Title : : Symantec 250-510 Administration of SymantecTM Data Loss Prevention 10.5 - BETA Version : Demo
Slide 2: 1. Which two products can be run on virtual servers? (Select two.) A. Endpoint Discover B. Endpoint Prevent C. Network Monitor D. Enforce E. Network Prevent Answer: DE 2. How is the incident count for a new system managed in order to avoid overwhelming the incident response team? A. Match count thresholds are set. B. More than one policy is enabled. C. Many incident responders are allowed access to the system. D. Incidents are auto-filtered to hide false positives. Answer: A 3. Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy? A. Endpoint: Notify B. Network: Block HTTP/HTTPS C. Protect: Quarantine File D. Network: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content Answer: A 4. Which two recommendations should an organization follow when deploying Endpoint Prevent? (Select two.) A. test the agent on a variety of end-user images B. initially enable monitoring of the local file system C. enable monitoring of many destinations and protocols simultaneously D. configure, test, and tune filters E. configure blocking as soon as the agents are deployed
Slide 3: Answer: AD 5. Which plug-in can connect to Microsoft Active Directory (AD)? A. CSV Lookup B. Live LDAP Lookup C. Active Directory Integration Lookup D. Directory Server Lookup Answer: B 6. Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source? A. date fields B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits C. column names in the first row D. country, state, or province names Answer: C 7. What are two valid reasons for adding notes to incidents? (Select two.) A. to provide incident detail to policy violators B. to allow the next responder to more quickly prioritize incidents for review C. to allow the next responder to more quickly understand the incident history D. to provide detail when closing an incident E. to provide incident detail for report filtering Answer: CD 8. What must be running on a Linux Enforce server to enable the Symantec Data Loss Prevention user interface? A. selinux B. iptables C. xwindows D. ssh
Slide 4: Answer: B 9. Which file on the endpoint machine stores messages that are temporarily cached when using two-tier policies such as IDM or EDM? A. is.ead B. ttds.ead C. ks.ead D. cg.ead Answer: B 10. Which detection server setting enables detecting text within markup language tags? A. ContentExtraction.MarkupAsText B. ContentExtraction.EnableMetaData C. Detection.EncodingGuessingEnabled D. Lexer.Validate Answer: A 11. What are two benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide? (Select two.) A. provides accurate measurement of encrypted outgoing email B. gives insight into capacity planning for sensitive data C. identifies who has access to sensitive data D. indicates where sensitive data is being sent E. measures encryption strength for sensitive data Answer: CD 12. What are two examples of confidential data? (Select two.) A. manufacturing plant locations B. published press releases C. stock performance history D. CAD drawings
Slide 5: E. employee health information Answer: DE 13. Which two statements describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select two.) A. DLP is best implemented as a departmental initiative. B. DLP is primarily driven by the network team. C. An incident response team is rarely required. D. Employee education is important. E. Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction. Answer: DE 14. Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public file share? (Select two.) A. Network Discover B. Endpoint Discover C. Network Monitor D. Network Prevent E. Network Protect Answer: AE 15. Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file explaining why the document was removed? A. Network Discover B. Network Protect C. Endpoint Prevent D. Endpoint Discover Answer: B 16. Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file share? A. Network Protect
Slide 6: B. Endpoint Discover C. Endpoint Prevent D. Network Discover Answer: D 17. Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident? A. Incident Dashboard B. Incident Snapshot C. Incident List D. Incident Summary Report Answer: B 18. Which products run on the same detection server? A. Network Protect and Network Discover B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent D. Network Discover and Network Monitor Answer: A 19. What is a function of the Enforce Server? A. policy creation B. detection of incidents C. inspection of network communication D. identification of confidential data in repositories Answer: A 20. Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.) A. manually quarantine files B. automatically quarantine files on file shares C. modify a response within a policy
Slide 7: D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints E. apply digital rights to content Answer: AE

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location