Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exampdf 000-025 Actual Questions 

Exampdf IBM 000-025 Actual Questions cover all the knowledge points of the actual test, which can make sure you clear the exam easily.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-025  actual  questions 
Views:  33
Published:  March 02, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
000-025

000-025

From: dfgbfhgf
Views: 356 Comments: 0

 
000-025

000-025

From: xujialin564
Views: 288 Comments: 0
000-025 exam,Real 000-025answers,Nortel Other Nortel Certification 000-025 braindumps training materials,000-025 study guides with 000-025torrents,Test1pass
 
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 814 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
c# interview questions

c# interview questions

From: Anishrushi
Views: 2 Comments: 0
From here you see some samples of c sharp interview questions and their explanation along with answers. Actually these questions are taken from the site called skillgun. So, along with this samples if you are willing to check some more interested c# (more)

 
How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

From: alice303
Views: 188 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-025 Title : IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.1 Implementation Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.A customer has an Exchange server on a Windows 2003 and would like to perform daily backups. It is required that the Exchange server is always available. What is the best solution to achieve this? A.Use NTbackup for Exchange Services. B.Use only offline backups that uses Logical Volume Snapshot Agent. C.Use IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) for Mail for online backups daily. D.Use Tivoli Storage Manager client without stopping the Exchange server. Answer:C 2.A customer requires a large file server backup in the least time possible by using a storage area network (SAN) environment. Which component should be installed on the file server in order to achieve this? A.Tivoli Management Console B.Integrated Solution Console C.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager SAN-Free D.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Network Answer:D 3.A new storage pool is to be defined for providing off-site data protection by using an existing tape library at the off-site location and needs to provide optimized restore performance in the case of disaster. How should the storage pool be optimally configured? A.an active-data copy pool that uses a tape device class B.a copy pool that uses a file device class with node collocation C.a copy pool that uses a tape device class with group collocation D.an active-data copy pool that uses a file device class with node collocation Answer:C 4.Which type of device class should be defined in order to use the SnapLock feature in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager server? A.DLT device class B.LTO device class C.FILE device class D.DISK device class Answer:C 5.In a server to server communication (or in enterprise configuration), after defining a target IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) server on the Tivoli Storage Manager source server, how can an administrator test that the details entered are correct? A.Check the Tivoli Storage Manager server activity log. B.Ping the server from the operating system command line. C.Use the Ping Server Tivoli Storage Manager command. D.Open the Tivoli Storage Manager client on the Tivoli Storage Manager server, and see if the client can access the defined Tivoli Storage Manager server. Answer:C 6.Which client command launches file level VMware Consolidated Backup, eliminates VMware scripts for managing virtual machine snapshots, and automatically performs snapshot management on each virtual machine? A.dsmc backvm B.dsmc backup vm 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C.dsmc backup vcb D.dsmc launch backup vm Answer:B 7.What best describes the default settings for the primary, copy, and active data storage pools processed during creation of the disaster recovery plan by using the prepare command? A.Process all primary pools, all copy pools, and all active data pools. B.Process all primary pools, all copy pools, and no active data pools. C.Process no primary pools, all copy pools, and all active data pools. D.Process no primary pools, no copy pools, and no active data pools. Answer:B 8.Which client option controls whether IBM Tivoli Storage Manager should create a differential snapshot when performing a snapdiff incremental backup? A.diffshot B.snapdiff C.diffsnapshot D.Incrsnapshot Answer:C 9.In order to obtain an individual file level restore of a SnapMirror backup. what must be done? A.Restore individual file from image backup. B.Restore TOC, and then restore individual file. C.Restore full SnapMirror Image to disk, and then restore individual file. D.Restore IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Image to disk, and then restore individual file. Answer:C 10.Which command is issued on IBM Tivoli Storage Manager server administrative command line to view the actual option settings? A.query node B.query state C.query option D.query config Answer:C 11.What is a limitation in restoring Active Directory (AD) objects? A.A restored user object is disabled. B.The AD objects are tombstone objects. C.The AD database is extracted from a system state restore. D.Missing attributes are copied from the backup into the reanimated or recreated object. Answer:A 12.A customer has a production IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) environment and has run out of scratch tapes in a library named IBM3500. Which command will check the labeled and barcoded tapes into the library in Tivoli Storage Manager? A.checkin libvolume IBM3500 search=bulk B.label libvolume IBM3500 search=scratch labelsource=barcode C.label libvolume IBM3500 search=bulk labelsource=barcode overwrite=yes D.checkin libvolume IBM3500 search=bulk status=scratch checklabel=barcode Answer:D 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 13.A customer wants to upgrade the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) server environment including five Tivoli Storage Manager servers connected to a Tivoli Storage Manager Library Manager from Version 5.5.1 to Version 6.1. In which order should the Tivoli Storage Manager servers be upgraded, including the Library Manager? A.First upgrade the Library Manager, and then the Tivoli Storage Manager servers. B.First upgrade the Tivoli Storage Manager servers, and then the Library Manager. C.There is no order needed because of the new upgrade tool in Tivoli Storage Manager 6.1. D.First upgrade the Library Manager, and the other Tivoli Storage Manager servers will be upgraded automatically at the same time. Answer:A 14.What is the correct command and option that shows the current setting/value for the retention of activity log of an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager environment? A.Command: query server, Option: ACTIVERetention 30 M B.Command: query actlog, Option: ACTLOGretention 30 M C.Command: query logretention, Option: LOGRetention 30 M D.Command: query status, Option: Activity Log Retention: 30 M Answer:D 15.Following the implementation of a LAN-free IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) solution, what can be done to test that the configuration is correct? A.Query the backup archive client activity log. B.Use the VALidate LAnfree command on the Tivoli Storage Manager server. C.Use the VALidate LAnfree command from the Tivoli Storage Manager client. D.Query the node from the Tivoli Storage Manager server and check the LAN-free option is set to Yes. Answer:B 16.What are the three guided Maintenance Plans in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.1 Administration Center? (Choose three.) A.Basic Maintenance Plan B.Basic Maintenance Backup Plan C.Basic plus Storage Pool Backup D.Basic Maintenance plus Storage Pool Backup and Reclaim E.Basic plus Storage Pool Backup and disaster recovery manager. F.Basic Maintenance plus Storage Pool Backup and database Snapshot Answer:A C E 17.An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) administrator has chosen to use SCHEDMODE POLLING for Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client scheduled backups. Which setting controls how often the Tivoli Storage Manager client polls for scheduled work from the Tivoli Storage Manager server? A.TCPCLIENTPORT B.TCPCLIENTADDRESS C.QUERYSCHEDPERIOD D.SCHEDMODE polling (time in minutes) Answer:C 18.Which command-line command is correct to recover the archived file c:\doc\h2.doc to its original location and original name? 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A.dsmc restore c:\doc\h2.doc B.dsmc retrieve c:\doc\h2.doc C.dsmc restore c:\doc\h2.doc -pick D.dsmc retrieve c:\doc\h2.doc d:\doc\h2.doc Answer:B 19.Which components are installed with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) for Reporting and Monitoring? A.IBM Tivoli Monitoring, Tivoli Storage Manager Reporting Agent, Tivoli Storage Manager server, and Tivoli Storage Manager client B.IBM TotalStorage for Data, Tivoli Storage Manager Reporting Agent, Tivoli Storage Manager server, and Tivoli Storage Manager DB2 database C.IBM TotalStorage for Data, Tivoli Storage Manager Monitoring Agent, Tivoli Storage Manager server, and Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center D.IBM Tivoli Monitoring, Tivoli Storage Manager Monitoring Agent, Tivoli Storage Manager Reporting and Monitoring Agent Languages, and Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center Answer:D 20.Which two options are available for granting a client node access to data backed up by a different node? (Choose two.) A.by using the integrated solutions console to define a node access list B.by using the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) client GUI to define a node access list C.by using the set access command on Tivoli Storage Manager client node D.by using the grant authority command on the Tivoli Storage Manager server E.by using the define access list on the Tivoli Storage Manager server Answer:B C 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location