bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-001 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-001 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-001 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-001 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-001 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-001 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-001 Exams  E20-001 Certification  E20-001 Training  E20-001 Practice Exams  E20-001 Tests  E20-001 Exam Materials  E20-001 download 
Views:  181
Downloads:  1
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testinside E20-001

Testinside E20-001

From: ccna4
Views: 172 Comments: 0

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1722
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-001 Storage Technologist Foundation Exam Exam: E20-001 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: E20-001 QUESTION 1 Data is being replicated from site A to site B using disk buffering to create extended distance consistent point in time copies every hour. In the event of a site failure at A, what is the maximum amount of data that will be missing at site B? A. B. C. D. 1 hour 2 hours 3 hours 4 hours Answer: B QUESTION 2 What is a remote replication solution for EMC CLARiiON storage systems? A. B. C. D. MirrorView/A SnapView SRDF/AR TimeFinder Answer: A QUESTION 3 Which represents a common implementation of a storage network with limited scalability? A. B. C. D. CSMA/CD Fibre Channel Arbitrated Loop Store and Forward Switched Fabric Answer: B QUESTION 4 Click on the Exhibit button. Identify the E Port and Edge switch in the SAN Core/Edge exhibit. 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-001 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-001 A. B. C. D. 1 and 6 4 and 5 7 and 5 6 and 3 Answer: A QUESTION 5 What is the process that writes physical address information to a disk? A. B. C. D. Concatenating Formatting Partitioning Striping Answer: B QUESTION 6 The Recovery Point Objective (RPO) of a company is 4 hours. Which statement is true in the event of a disaster? A. B. C. D. Must be able to restart their network within 4 hours Must be able to restart their servers within 4 hours Must be able to resume production within 4 hours No more than 4 hours of production data can be lost Answer: D QUESTION 7 Which technology is designed for storage of fixed content data? A. CAS B. DAS 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-001 C. NAS D. SAN Answer: A QUESTION 8 In SAN, if the primary concern is cabling flexibility, what method of zoning should be employed? A. B. C. D. Hard Zoning Mixed Zoning Port Zoning WWN Zoning Answer: D QUESTION 9 A disk has Cylinder Head Sector (CHS) values of 1000, 4 and 25. What address range will be used for the Logical Block Address (LBA) values for this disk? A. B. C. D. 0 - 49,999 0 - 99,999 1 - 50,000 1 - 100,000 Answer: B QUESTION 10 Which key requirement of the Data Center infrastructure addresses the concern of data on storage systems being accessible 24X7? A. B. C. D. Availability Manageability Performance Scalability 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-001 Answer: A QUESTION 11 What is the protocol used by a Windows client to communicate with a NAS device? A. B. C. D. CIFS FCP NFS SCSI Answer: A QUESTION 12 What are two parts of cache? A. B. C. D. Bitmap store and dirty store Data store and bitmap store Data store and tag RAM Tag RAM and dirty store Answer: C QUESTION 13 Which Data Center element stores customer and product information when the server is connected to an array? A. B. C. D. Application Database Server Storage Array Answer: B 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-001 QUESTION 14 What do you monitor as part of server performance? A. B. C. D. Filesystem utilization HBA status Memory utilization Power supply status Answer: C QUESTION 15 What is the name of the drive subassembly containing the platters and R/W heads? A. B. C. D. ATA HBA HDA IDE Answer: C QUESTION 16 Click on the Exhibit button. Which type of backup topology is shown in the exhibit? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: E20-001 A. B. C. D. Direct LAN SAN Mixed Answer: D 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: E20-001 QUESTION 17 What is a set of CLARiiON disks used to provide storage space to a host? A. B. C. D. Disk Array Enclosure Disk Processor Enclosure Logical Unit Number RAID Group Answer: D QUESTION 18 What are replicated in storage array based remote replication? A. B. C. D. I/Os to source devices Reads from source devices Writes to source devices Writes to target devices Answer: C QUESTION 19 An application uses ten 9 GB devices. A full volume local replica of the application is required every 6 hours. Each replica will be kept for 24 hours. How many replica devices are required? A. B. C. D. 50 10 30 40 Answer: D QUESTION 20 What best describes a Fibre Channel SAN? 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 10: E20-001 A. B. C. D. Dedicated storage network Global interconnectivity network Multi-protocol storage network Multipurpose system network Answer: A 10 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location