elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 1Z0-235 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 1Z0-235 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  99
Published:  May 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 288 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 351
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 450
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Oracle 1Z0-235 Aix 5l Problem Detemination Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. You receive the following error while connecting to an Oracle9i database instance: ORA-12523 TNS:listener could not find instance appropriate for the client connection Which action would be appropriate in the context of investigating the cause of error? A. checking the listener.ora file to verify that the protocol specified in ADDRESS is supported by the database server B. checking the sqlnet.ora file to verify that the NAMES.DIRECTORY_PATH= (TNSNAMES,HOSTNAME)parameter is set C. executing the lsnrctl services command to verify that the instances are registered with the listener, and have the READY status. D. checking the tnsnames.ora file to verify that the net service name specified in your connect string is mapped to a connect descriptor Answer: C 2. You are using rollback segments in your database. To ease transaction management, you want to implement automatic undo management by using the following steps: 1. creating an undo tablespace 2. setting the UNDO_MANAGEMENT parameter to AUTO in the parameter file 3. changing the tablespace that has the rollback segments to an undo tablespace by using the ALTER TABLESPACE command 4. setting the UNDO_TABLESPACE parameter to the tablespace that has the rollback segments 5. dropping the rollback segments and create undo segments in the same tablespace that has the rollback segments Which option would you use? A. 3 only B. 1 and 2 only C. 2 and 3 only D. 3 and 5 only E. 2 and 5 only Answer: B 3. You specified extent management as local for a tablespace. How will this affect space management in the tablespace? A. Bitmap will be used to record free and allocated extents. B. Free extents will be managed by the data dictionary tables. C. The tablespace can have extents containing blocks of different sizes. D. The tablespace will be system managed and the users cannot specify the extent size. Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 4. Which statement regarding the KEEP buffer pool is true assuming that it is sized correctly? A. The buffer pool can be used for data blocks of standard size only. B. The buffer pool can be used for data blocks of both standard and nonstandard sizes. C. The buffer pool eliminates data blocks from memory when they are no longer needed. D. The buffer pool holds data blocks from schema objects that are not assigned to any buffer pool. Answer: A 5. Which two statements are true regarding object privileges? (Choose two.) A. The privileges cannot be granted to a user in the form of a role. B. The object owner can grant the privileges to any other user in the database. C. Any user that has the GRANT ANY OBJECT PRIVILEGE can grant the privileges on behalf of the object owner. D. The grantee of the privileges with WITH GRANT OPTION can revoke the same privileges from any other user irrespective of its grantor. Answer: BC 6. Which two statements are true regarding the temporary tablespace? (Choose two.) A. Used for sort operations B. Can contain permanent objects C. Cannot be shared by multiple users D. Cannot be created with nonstandard block size specification Answer: AD 7. You want to reuse all the existing data files, control files, and redo log files to re-create your test database. You execute the following command to create the database: CREATE DATABASE testdb DATAFILE '/u01/oradata/testdb/system01.dbf' SIZE 100M REUSE LOGFILE GROUP 1 ('/u01/oradata/testdb/log1a.rdo', '/u02/oradata/testdb/log1b.rdo') SIZE 50K REUSE, GROUP 2 ('/u01/oradata/testdb/log2a.rdo', '/u02/oradata/testdb/log2b.rdo') SIZE 50K REUSE MAXLOGFILES 5 MAXLOGHISTORY 100 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams MAXDATAFILES 10; The command fails to create the database successfully. What could be the reason? A. You have set MAXLOGFILES to a very low value. B. You cannot reuse the online redo log files. C. You have omitted the CONTROLFILE REUSE clause. D. You cannot reuse the data file belonging to the SYSTEM tablespace. Answer: C 8. Which three statements are correct regarding the listener process? (Choose three.) A. A listener can be configured to listen for multiple protocols. B. Multiple listeners cannot listen on behalf of a single database. C. The name of the listener should be unique per listener.ora file. D. A listener can listen for a single database only and not multiple databases. E. The listener transfers the connection request to a dispatcher in a Shared Server configuration. F. The listener transfers the connection request to the Connection Manager in a Dedicated Server configuration. Answer: ACE 9. View the Exhibit. Examine the value set for the NAMES.DIRECTORY_PATH parameter in the sqlnet.ora file. You are working in a TCP/IP network environment. What will happen when you try to connect to the database from a remote client? A. The local naming method will be used first to resolve a connect identifier. B. It will result in an error because two values cannot be specified for the NAMES.DIRECTORY_PATH parameter. C. If the local naming method is unable to resolve the connect identifier, then Oracle Names server will be used to resolve the connect identifier. D. If the host naming method is unable to resolve the connect identifier, then the net service name stored in a centralized LDAP-compliant directory server is used to resolve the connect identifier. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 10. You are working in a dedicated server environment. You require the PMON process to register with a local listener, lsnr1, which does not use TCP/IP, port 1521. The protocol address of lsnr1 is available in the listener.ora file. What would you do? A. configure the LOCAL_LISTENER parameter in the initialization parameter file B. configure the SID_LIST_LSNR1 parameter in the listener.ora file C. execute the lsnrctl set command with the appropriate parameter to set the correct instance names D. no explicit action required because the protocol address of the listener is available in the listener.ora file Answer: A 11. You executed the following command to grant the CONNECT role to the USER01 user: SQL> GRANT connect to USER01 WITH ADMIN OPTION; Which statement is true? A. The user can grant the role to any database user but cannot revoke it. B. The user can grant or revoke the role to or from any database user. C. The user can revoke the role from any database user but cannot grant it. D. The statement fails because the CONNECT role cannot be granted with WITH ADMIN OPTION. E. The user can grant or revoke the role to or from any database user except the SYS and SYSTEM users. Answer: B 12. Which Oracle data type should you use to store data in a database that uses multiple languages to store data? A. LONG B. CHAR C. VARCHAR D. VARCHAR2 E. NVARCHAR2 Answer: E 13. You executed the following command to create an index on CUSTOMER_ID and ITEMS_ID columns in the ORDERS table: SQL> CREATE INDEX orders_prim_indx ON orders (customer_id, items_id); In which two conditions would a query use this index? (Choose two.) A. when both the columns are used in the WHERE clause of the query B. when both the columns are used in the SELECT clause of the query http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. when the CUSTOMER_ID column is used in the WHERE clause of the query D. when the ITEMS_ID column is used with a single row function in the WHERE clause of the query Answer: AC 14. When is the control file opened? A. after the data files are opened B. after the parameter file is opened C. after the redo log files are opened D. after the parameter file, data files, and redo log files are opened E. before the parameter file, data files, and redo log files are opened Answer: B 15. Querying which two dynamic performance views would retrieve information from the control file? (Choose two.) A. V$SGA B. V$TEMPFILE C. V$INSTANCE D. V$DATABASE E. V$PARAMETER Answer: BD 16. You work for a company having two databases, one located in India and another in New York. You want to use Enterprise Manager to administer, diagnose, and tune these two databases. Which component would you configure to run on each of the nodes where database servers run to achieve this task? A. Intelligent Agent B. INTYPE file assistant C. Management Repository D. Oracle Management Server Answer: A 17. Which three functions are provided by undo segments? (Choose three.) A. to avoid dead locks B. to maintain read consistency C. to roll back an erroneous transaction D. to record the old values of a transaction E. to record both old and new values of a transaction Answer: BCD 18. Which view would you query to identify the space utilization settings for tables owned by the APPS user? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass A. DBA_OBJECTS B. DBA_EXTENTS C. DBA_SEGMENTS D. DBA_OBJECT_TABLES Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 19. Consider the following facts about your database: -The database operates in NOARCHIVELOG mode. -The database has three redo log groups. -All the groups have one member each. -Redo log group 3 is the CURRENT group. You executed the following command: SQL> ALTER DATABASE DROP LOGFILE MEMBER 2 'D:\ORACLE\ORADATA\MYDB\REDO03.LOG'; The command fails to drop the member. What is the reason displayed for the failure of the command? A. You cannot drop the last member in a group. B. You cannot drop a member until checkpoint completes. C. You cannot drop a member when the database is open. D. You cannot drop a member from a group as the database is in NOARCHIVELOG mode. Answer: A 20. A session in the database should not have access to the uncommitted changes made by other sessions. How does the Oracle server ensure this? A. by using the redo log buffer B. by using the undo segment C. by using the temporary tables D. by using the online redo log files E. by using the temporary segment Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location