happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest 000-173 test braindumps 

The newest version for the IBM Certification 000-173 exam is now putting out in Killtest, with the full name of IBM BPM Blueprint; IBM WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1, Application Development, there are 72 questions and answers in this 000-173 test braindumps. All these exam Q&As are the same as the real test, which can guarantee your high passing score by your first try if you read our 000-173 braindumps carefully before you go to the testing room.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-173  test  braindumps 
Views:  103
Published:  June 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
No related plicks found
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1053
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1314
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-410 exam, 000-118 exam, 000-115 exam, TB0-119 exam, SY0-301 exam, ASC-093 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-173 Title : IBM BPM Blueprint; IBM WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1, Application Development Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.A Process Owner requires that a particular process begins with three independent system tasks. The WebSphere Lombardi Edition business process diagram and other assets should be designed for easy readability by non-technical team members. There is also a technical goal to consume as few system resources, such as CPU time, as possible. What is the most effective solution to meet all three requirements? A. Start the BPD with a split into three system lanes for the three system tasks. B. Start the BPD with a nested BPD step containing the three system tasks. C. Start the BPD with a simple loop step to run the three system tasks sequentially. D. Start the BPD with a Service step containing nested Service steps for the three system tasks. Answer: D 2.A claim review process is required to wait for external processing of a claim to complete before the review process continues. However, the external processing of the claim may occur before or after the claim review process is initiated. Which Intermediate Message Event options must be enabled to meet the requirement? A. Consume Anytime B. Close Attached Activity C. Durable Subscription D. Receivable Anytime Answer: C 3.A simple business process allows a school teacher to submit a proposal for a children field trip. Every proposal needs to be signed off by 3 out of 5A simple business process allows a school teacher to submit a proposal for a children? field trip. Every proposal needs to be signed off by 3 out of 5 other teachers in order for the trip to be funded. All the teachers perform their own research and then sign off on the proposal. How is this implemented in WebSphere Lombardi Edition? A. Use a Multi Instance Loop. Run in parallel with a Conditional Wait (complex) Flow Condition. B. Use a Multi Instance Loop. Run in parallel with a Wait for All to finish (all) Flow Condition. C. Use a Simple Loop. Set Loop maximum to a variable and create a JavaScript loop condition. D. Use a Simple Loop. Set Loop maximum to 5 and create a JavaScript loop condition. Answer: A 4.Process instances can be started by firing a UCA associated with a Start Message Event and by using the WLE Web API. From within a running process, an Activity can create a new and separate process instance by using the JavaScript function startBPDWithName. What is a disadvantage of using the startBPDWithName JavaScript function to start a BPD process instance? A. The "Where Used" feature of the Authoring Environment won't find the JavaScript reference. B. It would be difficult to find out if the second BPD process instance started successfully at runtime. C. If there is an error before the first Activity is created it will not throw an exception back to the caller. D. It would be difficult to know the instance ID of the second BPD process instance at runtime. Answer: A 5.An external system is configured to integrate to WLE by sending the Event Manager an XML message via JMS. During testing, the integration is observed to fail. What would cause a failure? 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. The event message XML does not include the Process App acronym. B. The event message XML does not include the UCA name. C. The event message XML does not include the Snapshot name. D. The event message XML does not include the JMS queue name. Answer: A 6.A home loan business process requires an applicant? credit check be performed. The BPD has a large ApplicantData object that contains all the applicant information. Some of this data needs to be verified by external systems. The process interacts with one external system to verify an applicant employment information and another system to determine their existing debts. These Activities are performed in parallel and flow to a Join.applicant employment information and another system to determine their existing debts. These Activities are performed in parallel and flow to a Join. The output of both Activities is the entire ApplicantData object. What will happen with the ApplicantData object once those Activities complete? A. The data from both objects will cause an error inWebSphere Lombardi Edition and no data will flow to the next Activity. B. The data from both objects will be merged byWebSphere Lombardi Edition and the merged object will flow to the next Activity. C. The data that gets toWebSphere Lombardi Edition first from one of the external systems will flow to the next Activity. D. The data that gets toWebSphere Lombardi Edition last from one of the external systems will overwrite whatever is there and flow to the next Activity. Answer: D 7.The Remediate Product Delivery Failure Process requires notification from a transportation company that the delivery failed in order to start the process. What is the most effective way to implement this in WebSphere Lombardi Edition? A. UCA Listener receives the notification and fires an IME before the first Activity to send the first token to the Activity. B. Make the first Activity a system-based Activity that is integrated with the transportation system to receive messages and start the process. C. Use a Start Message Event to receive the notification from a listener and begin a process instance. D. Add an attached IME to the first Activity that listens for the notification and activates the Activity in the participant inbox. Answer: C 8.Refer to the Exhibits. 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Given the exhibits, the developer has the Approve Loan Multi Instance Loop behavior configuration completed. Does this implementation meet the requirements? A. No, because the multiple conditions will conflict with each other and never allow the complex flow condition to be met. B. Yes, because the tasks are done in parallel while the condition of 2 approvers or any rejection of the loan will meet the complex flow condition. C. Yes, because the tasks are done in parallel while the condition of 2 approvers or any rejection of the 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. loan will meet the complex flow condition. D. Yes, because the tasks are done in parallel while the condition of 2 approvers or any rejection of the loan will meet the complex flow condition. E. No, because a Simple Loop Type would have yielded a much more refined solution than this complex Multi Instance Loop. F. Yes, because the Start Quantity integer needs to change to have finite control of the loop. Answer: B,C,D 9.A developer wants to design a process so that it can be cancelled at any time. For implementation the developer considers using either multiple attached Intermediate Message Events, a task that could cause the process to flow to a Terminate End Event, or a nested BPD with a single attached Intermediate Message Event. What is a valid reason to use a nested BPD with a single attached Intermediate Message Event over the other options? A. A Terminate End Event will not work if the main process contains nested BPDs. B. There is a limit to how many Activities can have attached Intermediate Message Events. C. A nested process with a single attached Intermediate Message Event is the only one of the three strategies that is capable of fully meeting the requirement. D. A nested process with a single attached Intermediate message Event is the simplest of the three strategies to implement and maintain. Answer: D 10.A home loan approval business process might remain open for days and weeks until the actual loan rate is locked in. While the loan officer is working on the application, if the APR is updated, some of the current calculations will become invalid and they would have to apply the new rate and recalculate the figures they originally had. This could continue to happen until the rate is locked in and the loan is secured. Which functional approach is the most effective in maintaining the integrity of the loan approval process application under these circumstances? A. Use an Intermediate Message Event to cancel the process that does not have a locked-in rate. B. Use a Start Message Event to begin the process only if a locked-in rate is secured. C. Use an Intermediate Timer Event to escalate all rates that are invalid to a manager for an override decision. D. Use an Intermediate Message Event to update process variables to be the new rates. Answer: D 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location