carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

UM0-200 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of UM0-200 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the UM0-200 exam helps you to be prepared for the UM0-200 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the UM0-200 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic UM0-200 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  UM0-200 Exams  UM0-200 Certification  UM0-200 Training  UM0-200 Practice Exams  UM0-200 Tests  UM0-200 Exam Materials  UM0-200 download 
Views:  260
Downloads:  1
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: UM0-200 OMG-Certified UML Professional Intermediate Exam Exam: UM0-200 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: UM0-200 QUESTION: 1 To what does an internal structure of a class refer? A. B. C. D. E. the inheritance structure of that class the set of nested classifiers of that class the set of structural features of that class class and associations owned by that class the decomposition of that class in terms of interconnected parts Answer: E QUESTION: 2 What statements are true about a composite structure? (Choose two) A. Collaborations are structured classifiers. B. A structured classifier is also an encapsulated classifier. C. Structured classifiers cannot contain instances of structured classifiers. D. Destroying an instance of a structured classifier normally destroys instances of its parts. E. The behavior of a structured classifier must be completely defined through the collaboration of owned or referenced instances. Answer: A, D QUESTION: 3 An encapsulated classifier is characterized by which fact? A. B. C. D. has an encapsulation shell can own one or more ports hides information from other classifiers acts as a package and can own one or more classifiers Answer: B QUESTION: 4 What interface restrictions does a port have? A. B. C. D. multiple required interfaces or multiple provided interfaces multiple provided interfaces and multiple required interfaces equal numbers of provided interfaces and required interfaces exactly one provided interface or exactly one required interface 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: UM0-200 E. exactly one required interface and exactly one provided interface Answer: B QUESTION: 5 What is an invocation action on a port used for? A. B. C. D. E. sending a message to that port receiving a message on that port creating a link and attach it to that port relaying the invocation via links connected to that port invoking the behavior of the classifier that owns the port Answer: D QUESTION: 6 What is NOT a purpose of a port owned by a classifier? A. B. C. D. serves as an end point for connectors specifies an association to the classifier hides the internals of that classifier from other classifiers provides a distinct point of interaction between the classifier and its environment Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which is true of a provided interface associated with a port? A. represents an interface that must be defined within the classifier that owns the port B. identifies the services that the object owning the port expects of objects connected via that port C. identifies the services that the object owning the port can offer to other objects connected via that port D. represents an interface that must be defined in the same package in which the classifier owning the port is defined Answer: C QUESTION: 8 What does the composite structure notation in the exhibit mean? 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: UM0-200 A. B. C. D. E. Class C has internal structure. Object c1 is a kind of component. Port p is connected to an object called F Port p realizes the features defined by interface F Port p requires the features defined by interface F Answer: E QUESTION: 9 Which list contains only connectable elements? A. B. C. D. E. port and connector end behavior, port and property connector end, port and part property, port, and parameter behavior, connector end, and port Answer: D QUESTION: 10 What is NOT true about a roles and role bindings? A. A role binding is an association. B. The same object may play roles in multiple collaborations. C. A role binding maps a connectable element to a role in a collaboration occurrence. D. The same connectable element may be bound to multiple roles in a single collaboration occurrence. E. A role typed by an interface specifies a set of features required by a participant in a collaboration. Answer: A QUESTION: 11 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: UM0-200 What does the composite structure exhibit show? A. The diagram is not valid. B. The two F interfaces must come from different packages. C. Requests for behavioral features of interface F through ports p1 and p2 can be distinguished. D. Requests for behavioral features of interface F through ports p1 and p2 will always result in the same behavior. Answer: C QUESTION: 12 Refer to the exhibit. What is the significance of the fact that the Administration interface symbol extends downward rather than leftward? A. B. C. D. E. F. There is no significance. The interface cannot be provided via a port. The interface does not require a delegation connector. The interface is not publicly visible on the component. The interface is the primary interface for the component. The interface is the primary provided interface for the component. 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: UM0-200 Answer: A QUESTION: 13 Refer to the exhibit. How many interfaces does the CustomerService component make visible to its clients? A. B. C. D. E. 0 1 2 3 4 Answer: D QUESTION: 14 What best describes the distinction between a delegation connector and an assembly connector? A. A delegation connector can be used to model the internals of a component, while an assembly connector cannot. B. Assembly connectors provide white box views of components, while delegation connectors provide black box views. C. An assembly connector connects two components while a delegation connector connects the internal contract of a component with its external parts. D. An assembly connector connects the required interface or required port of one component with the provided interface or provided port of another component, while a delegation connector connects the external contract of a component with its internal parts. Answer: D QUESTION: 15 What best describes the semantics modeled by the exhibit? 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: UM0-200 A. This is an illegal diagram. B. The OrderEntity component is part of the internals of the Invoicer component. C. The Invoicer has a complex connector that connects the GenerateInvoice interface with the Order interface. D. The Invoicer has a complex port that provides the interface GenerateInvoice and requires the interface Order. Answer: D QUESTION: 16 What most accurately describes the semantics modeled by the exhibit? A. HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator realize Invoicer. B. Invoicer realizes HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator. C. HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator are Invoicer ports. D. An Invoicer component is composed of a HeaderGenerator component and a LineItemGenerator component. Answer: A QUESTION: 17 How can the internals of a component be presented? 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: UM0-200 A. B. C. D. using a complex component connector component provides port or a component requires port in a compartment of the component box or a component requires port in a compartment of the component box or via boxes nested within the component box Answer: D QUESTION: 18 Which must be true in order to use a delegation connector to connect two components? A. B. C. D. The components must have complex ports. One component must be a subtype of the other. The components must be related to each other via a dependency. One component must be part of the internal realization of the other component. Answer: D QUESTION: 19 Assume component A provides an interface P and requires an interface R. In order for a component B to be substituted for component A, what must be true? A. Components must be related to each other via a dependency. B. The interface that A requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that B provides. C. The interface that B requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A provides. D. The interface that B requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A requires, and the interface that B provides must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A provides. Answer: D QUESTION: 20 A component may legally participate in which relationship(s)? A. B. C. D. dependencies associations and generalizations dependencies and generalizations dependencies, associations, and generalizations Answer: D 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location