exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 646-563 exam braindumps 

646-563 exam,Cisco Others 646-563 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  646-563 exam  646-563 dumps  646-563 study guides  646-563 trainning materials  646-563 questions and answers  646-563 PDF testing engine  646-563 braindumps  646-563 Real exam  646-563 free download  646-563 torrent 
Views:  148
Published:  July 27, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
000-370[1]IBM 000-370 Exam Prep

000-370[1]IBM 000-370 Exam Prep

From: ipass4sure
Views: 153 Comments: 0
IBM Certified Specialist Software Quality download from http://www.ipass4sure.com . IBM 000-370 free study guide 000-370 training 000-370 rapidshare 000-370 brain dump 000-370 braindump 000-370 torrent 000-370 cheats 000-370 pass4sure 000-370 study (more)

 
Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 407 Comments: 0
650-178 exam,Cisco Sales Expert 650-178 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

From: benshaoxw
Views: 310 Comments: 0
Nowexam offers free NS0-130 pdf demo Certification training materials,Professional provides latest questions and answers the same as NS0-130 exam
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 646-563 ASAM Advanced Security for Account Managers Exam Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. When do you align customer business requirements with the needed solution functionality? A. when preparing for the business requirements workshop B. while conducting the business requirements workshop C. during preliminary technical discovery D. in a technology strategy meeting Answer: B 2. A company believes that buying and installing a firewall can solve their security problems. What reason for insufficient security is this customer illustrating? A. risk analysis B. lack of perceived risk C. quantifying risks D. quickly evolving networks and applications Answer: B 3. How does preliminary technical discovery benefit the customer? A. Information regarding an existing customer network is analyzed, which allows an appropriate solution to be developed. B. Detailed technical requirements are defined and documented. C. A technology strategy is presented to the customer. D. The account team analyzes and validates the business requirements. Answer: A 4. How does the Cisco SDN relate to compliance? A. It addresses a large majority of PCI requirements. B. It uses anomaly detection to secure a device. C. It is point product-based. D. It uses IP protocol 50 (ESP) to securely communicate to network devices. Answer: A Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. What trigger question would you use when assessing the benefit of a secure network access solution? A. Have you ever experienced business disruption from an Internet attack, such as viruses or worms? B. Do you want to provision your VPN, firewall, and IPS devices with a single management system? C. Do you think you have a thorough strategy for detecting and correlating network intrusions? D. What type of end users and applications need to access your network? Answer: D 6. What are two outcomes of preparing for the business requirements workshop? (Choose two.) A. aligning the solution with customer business needs B. defining stakeholders C. discovering which requirements conflict with the solution D. defining detailed customer requirements Answer: BD 7. Which scenario illustrates a breach in security integrity? A. A system upgrade slows the network down and prevents employees from accessing data. B. Service is disrupted due to a power outage. C. An unauthorized party obtains a credit card number. D. Someone is able to cast a large number of votes in an online poll. Answer: D 8. Which government regulation was designed to restore investor confidence in the financial reporting of public companies? A. Basel II B. PCI C. SOX Act D. GLBA Answer: C 9. Which government regulation specifies which patient information must be kept private, how companies Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass and insurance companies? A. Basel II B. GLB Act C. HIPAA D. USA PATRIOT Act Answer: C Easiest way to pass IT exams must secure the information, and the standards for electronic communication between medical providers 10. Which two of these describe how security contributes to profitability? (Choose two.) A. by not complying with government regulations B. by enabling businesses to gain the maximum advantage from advanced technologies C. by decreasing downtime and productivity losses D. by providing access to information based on need rather than location E. by providing the company an insurance policy Answer: BC 11. During the optimize phase, how can the account manager help the customer reach operational excellence? A. by enabling ongoing improvement of system performance and functionality B. by evaluating the solution against competitor performance C. by making recommendations for integration of the security solution D. by defining project milestones Answer: A 12. How do you calculate risk quantitatively for SLE? A. single loss expectancy divided by the annualized rate of occurrence B. exposure factor multiplied by the asset value C. cost of recovery multiplied by the number of compromised servers D. average revenue per hour divided by the hourly server downtime Answer: B Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 13. Which compliance standard will directly affect the security policy of a local bookstore? A. PCI B. SOX Act C. HIPPA D. Basel II Answer: A 14. Which government regulation was implemented to promote world financial stability by coordinating definitions of capital and risk assessment across countries? A. BS 7799/ISO 17799 B. SOX C. HIPAA D. Basel II E. USA PATRIOT Act Answer: D 15. Which two of these activities does the risk analysis process include? (Choose two.) A. Determine the potential for each type of threat. B. Identify potential threats. C. Determine the impact on business. D. Prioritize security needs due to cost. E. Determine vulnerabilities Answer: BC 16. What is the difference between Cisco Security Manager and Cisco Security MARS? A. Cisco Security Manager focuses on monitoring and analysis. B. Cisco Security MARS provides simplified policy administration. C. Cisco Security MARS focuses on rapid threat identification and mitigation. D. Cisco Security Manager can only manage small networks. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass Answer: C Easiest way to pass IT exams 17. How is the Cisco SDN strategy collaborative? A. Firewalling, VPNs, and trust capabilities are used. B. Security features allow for communication between endpoints, network elements, and policy enforcement. C. Behavioral methods are deployed to automatically recognize new types of threats as they arise. D. Security technologies are distributed to every part of the network. Answer: B 18. How do you begin a meaningful security discussion with a customer? A. Identify customer security needs and assets that need protection. B. Discuss individual products such as the firewall. C. Explain that there are many products that will meet customer needs. D. Install security agents and IPS. Answer: A 19. Which two Cisco SDN benefits would you emphasize when discussing security solutions with a business decision-maker? (Choose two.) A. Cisco SDN allows third-party devices to communicate. B. Cisco SDN helps meet regulatory requirements. C. Cisco SDN protects corporate information assets. D. Cisco SDN uses UDP over port 80. E. Cisco SDN uses port 447 to communicate to secure assets within a corporate network. Answer: BC 20. When selling secure WAN, which two of these statements can you use to promote the Cisco solution over that of Juniper? (Choose two.) A. Juniper lacks voice integration in their routers. B. Juniper provides point products. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass C. Cisco supplies end-to-end security solutions. Easiest way to pass IT exams D. Juniper can only effectively tackle enterprise customers. E. Juniper purchased NetScreen Technologies to enhance secure WAN solutions. Answer: AC Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location