carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-J27 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-J27 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-J27 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-J27 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-J27 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-J27 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-J27 Exams  HP0-J27 Certification  HP0-J27 Training  HP0-J27 Practice Exams  HP0-J27 Tests  HP0-J27 Exam Materials  HP0-J27 download 
Views:  327
Downloads:  3
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Passguide HP0-J27

Passguide HP0-J27

From: passguides
Views: 464 Comments: 0

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1358
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1067
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1016
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-J27 Advanced SAN Architecture Exam: HP0-J27 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-J27 QUESTION: 1 Which FCIP device supports HP B-series, but not C-series Fibre Channel switches for SAN extension? A. SAN Valley SL1000 IP-SAN Gateway B. HP StorageWorks MPX100 C. HP StorageWorks SR2122-2 IP Storage Router D. HP StorageWorks Multiprotocol Router Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Which critical areas must the SAN architect be able to discuss during SAN design? (Select three.) A. Data protection B. Data availability C. Data replication D. San scalability E. High availability F. San availability Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 3 During an infrastructure assessment, which SAN management category ensures that data is available and accessible? A. SAN fabric management B. SAN usage and monitoring C. SAN storage management D. SAN data management Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Your customer wants to migrate from a monolithic to a modular SAN design. Which benefits does the new design provide the customer? (Select two.) A. Minimum complexity 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-J27 B. Lowest number of SAN switch ports C. Mainframe connectivity D. Consistent throughput and performance E. Very high scalability Answer: D, E QUESTION: 5 Which naming schemes are used by iSCSI nodes? (Select two.) A. iSCSI qualified name B. Enterprise unique identifier C. SLP service number D. Fully qualified domain name E. World wide network identifier Answer: A, B QUESTION: 6 What is the purpose of the Data Sanitation per event service? A. To clean unwanted data to recover storage capacity B. To minimize the risk of data corruption involved in data transfer C. To safeguard customer confidential business information D. To remove viruses and recover lost data Answer: C QUESTION: 7 What maps different protocol devices to iSCSI targets? A. iSCSI initiator B. iSCSI bridge C. Another iSCSI target D. Ethernet bridge Answer: B QUESTION: 8 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-J27 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.) A. Ensuring data availability B. Solving revision conflicts C. Solving management problems D. Ensuring data protection E. Solving SAN scalability issues F. Ensuring database consistency or validity Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 9 Click the Exhibit button. You are presenting your SAN migration plan to a customer who is confused about the different availability levels of a SAN fabric. Which level of availability is shown in the exhibit? A. Level 1 B. Level 2 C. Level 3 D. Level 4 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-J27 Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which task must be performed before merging two compatible Fibre Channel switch fabrics? A. Set the port speed of ISL ports to a fixed value. B. Enable the same password on both switches. C. Disable the zoning configuration on both switches. D. Remove duplicate Domain IDs. Answer: D QUESTION: 11 Which information does the storage assessment provide? (Select three.) A. SAN topology B. Data classification C. Storage inventory D. Storage utilization E. Data misuse F. SAN specifications Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 12 Which rule should you follow when you merge SAN islands? A. Redirect I/O to the shortest path. B. Verify that all switches have the same Domain ID. C. Disable the zoning configurations. D. Use a single inter-switch link at a time. Answer: D QUESTION: 13 Which HP recommended participation and approval must be obtained, even if a plan for a new SAN architecture is already in place? 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-J27 A. Network management B. Change management C. Senior management D. Storage management Answer: B QUESTION: 14 You are creating a plan for a non-disruptive SAN fabric configuration change in a level-4 SAN. What should be avoided to minimize the loss of host to storage connectivity? A. Firmware updates of fabric switches B. Movement of devices between switches C. Addition of server systems to the SAN D. Reconfiguration of the fabric zones Answer: B QUESTION: 15 You are planning a SAN topology migration from a cascaded to a ring fabric. Which action should be included in the installation plan when you have a tree-like cascaded fabric with multiple levels instead of a linear cascaded fabric? A. Connect the last switch in the fabric to the first switch. B. Re-cable the ISLs of the cascaded fabric. C. Re-cable the ISLs to connect all edge switches to the core switches. D. Remove the cross-connected ISLs and leaving the outer-connected ISLs as a ring. Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Click the Task button. During a meeting you are presenting different fabric types and topologies to your customer. Match each fabric type or topology to its description. 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-J27 Answer: QUESTION: 17 Click the Exhibit button. You are extending a SAN fabric at a customer site using wavelength division multiplexing (WDM). A WDM interface is connected to each Fibre Channel switch. How many hops does a data packet perform when using this interconnect? 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: HP0-J27 A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: A QUESTION: 18 Which multiprotocol technologies are used to create a Fibre Channel long distance SAN extension? (Select two.) A. Extended fabric settings for Fibre Channel switches B. FCIP C. Wavelength division multiplexing D. Fibre Channel over SONET E. Long-wave transceivers Answer: B, D QUESTION: 19 What are typical consequences if iSCSI initiator software is installed on hosts? (Select three.) A. Standard Ethernet NICs can handle iSCSI traffic. B. TOE Ethernet NICs are required to handle iSCSI traffic. C. iSCSI traffic causes some CPU overhead. D. iSCSI traffic bypasses the CPUs. E. The hosts distinguish between local and remote storage. F. The hosts handle remote storage like local storage. Answer: A, C, F QUESTION: 20 You have a single meshed fabric SAN. What can you do to increase the SAN performance? (Select two.) 8 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 9: HP0-J27 A. Migrate to a ring fabric topology. B. Install switches with a higher port count. C. Migrate to dual fabrics. D. Connect hosts and storage to different switches. E. Migrate to a core-edge topology. Answer: C, E 9 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location