Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Download Exampdf 190-849 Exam Test Questions 

Actual Exampdf 190-849 exam questions are available for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  190-849  test  questions 
Views:  30
Published:  March 23, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 806 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

From: alice303
Views: 182 Comments: 0

 
Aptitude questions and answers

Aptitude questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 31 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 199
Comments: 0

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 280
Comments: 0

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 405
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 190-849 Title : IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 SysAdmn: Managing Users and Servers Version : DEMO 1/7
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store it's health reports? A. shmon.nsf B. dommon.nsf C. statrep.nsf D. serverhm.nsf Answer: B 2. Which of the following is not available for modification with the install manifest? A. Sametime B. Activities C. IBM Productivity Tools D. Composite application editor Answer: A 3. Smart Upgrade failover utilizes what search order? A. By document link in the Notes client B. By server name and hard-coded path to the Smart Upgrade database C. By database replica ID and database name in the home server cluster D. By notes.ini variable on the client listing all servers in the domain the Smart Upgrade database may be found on Answer: C 4. You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this configured? A. The server document B. The server notes.ini C. The server configuration document D. The advanced properties of each database Answer: D 2/7
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 5. Jordan, the Domino administrator, has configured replication probes in DDM but nothing is being reported into the DDM database. What could be the possible cause of this? A. Replication is up to date and was attempted, but was considered Null. B. Replication was attempted but the destination server could not be reached for the probe check. C. Replication was performed and numerous changes were made to the source database and none to the spokes. D. Replication was attempted but the source server did not have proper access to replicate so replication was skipped. Answer: A 6. Liz wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with transaction logging enabled. However, she cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so. What is the cause of this? A. She is not in the Administrators field on the server document. B. She cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases. C. She must add the notes.ini line to the server DisableTransLog=name of database. D. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database. Answer: A 7. Which of the following mail features is not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client? A. Message recall B. Attention indicators C. Choice of preview pane location D. Reply to all without attachments Answer: C 8. The Smart Upgrade function can be configured to adjust an installation between just the Notes client or all clients automatically. Where is the parameter read to make this automatic adjustment? A. The Notes client notes.ini file B. The Domino server notes.ini file that holds the Smart Upgrade database C. The server document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database 3/7
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. The server configuration document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database Answer: A 9. When installing the Notes client, what documents are created by default that contain communication, Java applet security and port information? A. Account B. Location C. Connection D. Certificate Answer: B 10. You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to configure in this policy? A. The ability to open SmartSuite files B. The ability to allow the user to run macros C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents Answer: D 11. New and updated features and plug-ins for the Lotus Notes client are downloaded from which of the following? A. Client sites B. Updates sites C. Smart Upgrade sites D. Provisioning client Answer: B 12. The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of the following locations do they enable this ability? A. The server document B. The security policy document C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini 4/7
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file Answer: D 13. Which task performs the operation of obtaining diagnostic data after server and client crashes? A. Fault Analyzer B. Fault Recovery C. Event Handler Notification D. Automatic Diagnostic Collection Answer: D 14. When setting up automatic diagnostic collection for clients, you can designate which of the following? A. Whether this feature should log the fault recovery into the local log.nsf database on the client B. Whether this feature should export the document into an Excel spreadsheet to categorize the fault C. Whether this feature is invisible to users or should users be prompted to designate if they want to send a diagnostic report to the mail-in database D. Whether this feature should create a file that gets automatically upload to the Domino HTTP server to allow client reporting from any location over any connection speed Answer: C 15. Shawn has modified a DDM probe document. What must be performed for this probe change to become active immediately? A. Run the console command "reload probes". B. Run the console command "restart probes". C. Do nothing as modified probe documents take effect immediately. D. Probes are automatically reloaded based on the configuration time specified in DDM.nsf. Answer: C 16. Breanna has registered a roaming user. By default, where are the user's files stored? A. On all servers B. On all mail servers C. On the user's mail server 5/7
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. On the user's file server Answer: C 17. Which of the following is enabled when the administrator specifies the maximum number of Smart Upgrade attempts by specifying a value in the field "Maximum Concurrent Downloads"? A. Smart Upgrade Limits B. Smart Upgrade Maximum C. Smart Upgrade Interval D. Smart Upgrade Governor Answer: D 18. The Domino administrator has enabled auto-save for all users. Where are auto-save documents stored? A. To a user's local database B. To a user's mail database located on the server C. To an administrator defined server database per user D. To an administrator defined central repository database Answer: A 19. Cherelle, the Domino administrator, is launching Server Health Monitoring for the first time. What tasks are monitored by default for each server? A. HTTP, SMTP, Adminp and the Amgr B. The core server task, HTTP, SMTP and Adminp C. No tasks until the administrator configures the monitoring for each server D. All tasks currently running when the Server Health Monitor is first launched Answer: D 20. The condensed Directory Catalog is created from which template? A. dircat.ntf B. dircat5.ntf 6/7
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. dircat7.ntf D. catalog.ntf Answer: B 7/7
Slide 9: This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com. The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only. This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location