Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exampdf 1Z0-519 Test Questions 

Exampdf latest Oracle 1Z0-519 questions and answers can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt. Try them now.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-519  test  questions 
Views:  26
Published:  February 10, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

From: alice303
Views: 188 Comments: 0

 
Aptitude questions and answers

Aptitude questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 31 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-519 Title : Oracle EBS R12.1 Inventory Essentials Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Oracle Inventory interacts with other Oracle applications by sharing information. Which two pieces of information does Oracle Inventory receive from the Order Management application? (Choose two.) A. UOM information IS B. shipping information C. on-hand information D. ATP supply information E. reservations information Answer: B,E 2.Which three statements are true about ABC analysis.? (Choose three,) A. theABC classisan Item attribute. B. There can be only three classes A, B, and C. C. anABC class must be assigned to at least one ABC group. D. ABC classes can be used to groupItems for planning purposes. E. ABC classes can be used toidentifythe value groupings to which your Items belong. Answer: C,D,E 3.You are moving items from locator A to locator B within the same Inventory organization. Which two types of inventory transactions are required? (Choose two.) A. Move Order B. Locator transfer C. Subinventory transfer D. WIP component Issue E. Miscellaneous Receipt F. WIP assembly completion G. Interorganization transfer direct Answer: A,C 4.What two conditions prevent you from reserving the Inventory? (Choose two.) A. The inventory module is installed as Shared. B. The items have a nonreservable material status. C. TheInventory is in a Standard Cost inventory organization. D. TheInventory is in an Average Cost inventory organization. E. The reservation will cause the on-hand quantity to be negative. Answer: B,E 5.XYZ Is a Chemicalmanufacturing company. On a daily basis, it produces 100 kilos of Item A from a single production batch. 100 kilos of itemAmanufactured from a single batch has a single expiration date. However, the purity of item A varies as follows: Category 1: 95% Category 2: 85% Category 3: 50% 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. From an implementation perspective, which setup or process would meet this requirement? A. Enable lot control. Map three categories asco products. B. Enable lot control for Item A. Create three lots to represent the categories. C. Enable lot control for item A. Create three child lots and link them with the parent lot. D. Enable lot and grade control for item A. Have three categories mapped with grades. E. Enable lot and serial control for item A. Create one lot and three categories that are mapped with serial numbers. Answer: D 6.Which three statements are true about ABC Analysis and cycle count Classes? (Choose three.) A. The hit/miss% for the Class overrides the hit/miss%ofthe cycle count header. B. The hit/miss% for the cycle count header overrides the hit/miss%ofthe Class. C. An ABC Analysis can be compiled for a sub inventory that is defined as a non-quantity-tracked sub inventory. D. An ABC Analysis can be compiled for nonasset (expensesubinventories for which quantities aretracked). E. In ABC Analysis, a quantity variance must always be submitted for approval, regardlessof thetolerance levels F. Positive and negative tolerances can be entered for each class, which will override the tolerance at the cycle count header level Answer: A,D,F 7.Yourclient has inventory organizations that belong to different operating units. All Items are manufacturedinone operating unit and shipped to distribution warehouses that belong to other operating units. On an exception basis, transfers may be arranged between distribution warehouses in different operating units. All transfers between operating units are at the shipping organization's standard cost plus a transfer charge percentage. Identify three inventory setup steps that are required for allowing the receiving inventory organization to correctly process receipts from inventory organizations belonging to another operating unit. (Choose three.) A. Define an Intercompany Price List. B. Define the correct Unit of Measure conversions for Dual UOM. C. Define Intercompany Relations for each pair of operating units. D. Define a separate Item Master Organization for each operating unit. E. Define Receiving Options for each inventory organization in each operating unit. F. Define Shipping Networks for each pair of shipping and receiving inventory organizations. G. Ensure that the Receiving Options are uniform for ail inventory organizations in each operatingunit. Answer: C,E,F 8.Which two functional areas have default category sets? (Choose two.) A. Planning, Engineering, Costing B. Purchasing, Payables, Inventory 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Inventory, Purchasing, Bill of Materials D. Order Management, Inventory, Purchasing E. Inventory, Bill of Materials, Work in Process F. Planning, Order Management, General Ledger G. Order Management, Inventory, Work in Process Answer: A,D 9.Your customer is planning to dose the accounting period in Inventory. Before closing the period, the customer would like toviewthe total number of pendingtransactionsin one form. Whichform would provide this Information? A. Pending Status B. View MaterialTransactions C. FindPendingTransactions D. Transaction Open Interface E. InventoryAccountingPeriod Answer: E 10.What are the prerequisites for performing an accurate ABC Compile for Inventory Items using the Current on-hand value as the compile criterion? A. Itemscosted only B. Itemswith on-hand quantity only C. Eitheritems with on-hand quantity or items costed D. Both items with on-hand quantity and items costed Answer: D 11.Beyond the shelf life days, active lots become expired lots.Expired lots______. A. Canbe reserved B. Arenot allowed to do subinventory transfer C. Arenot included in Inventory valuation reports D. Cannotbe transacted and included in on-hand quantities E. Arenot included in cycle and physical counting adjustments F. Arenot considered as on-hand supply for min-max and re-order point planning Answer: F 12.ABCCompanyuses serial numbers for the following transactions: 1.Purchase order receipt 2. Miscellaneous receipt 3. Account alias receipt The company wants to reuse the same serial numbers for work order completion transactions. Which setup would allow it to reuse the same serial numbers? A. INV: Validate Returned Serial: No B. INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes C. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: No D. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. INV: Validate Returned Lot: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No F. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No G. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes Answer: C 13.What is the correct sequence when defining units of measure (UOM)? A. UOM Class, UOM, UOM Conversions B. UOM Class, UOM Conversions, UOM C. UOM Conversions, UOM Class, UOM D. UOM Conversions, UOM, UOM Class E. UOM, UOM Class, UOM Conversions Answer: A 14.Which three statements are true about the item master? (Choose three.) A. Itispossible to copy items across item master organizations. B. The item master organization is the centralized repository for ail items in different organizations. C. It is possible to associate items in one item master organization with another item master organization. D. When an attribute control is set at the item master level, updates are not allowed at the item or organization level. E. There is no functional or technical difference between the item master organization and other organizations while transacting on an item. F. When an attribute control is set at the item master level, updates can still be made at the item or organization level but these updates would not propagate back up to the item master level. Answer: B,D,E 15.Select three true statements about inventory reservations. (Choose three.) A. A reservation is a link between a supply source and a demand source. B. For on-hand Inventory supply, thereisonly one type of reservation called high-level reservation. C. For on-hand inventory supply, thereisonly one type of reservation called low-level reservation. D. Reservations can be created only by Oracle applications or via forms. They cannot beimportedfrom third-party applications. E. A reservation creates a permanent data link between a supply source and a demand source, and represents a guaranteed allotment of material to a specified demandsource. F. Item reservations prevent the allocation of material you previously set aside for a sales order, account, account alias, inventory allotment, user-defined source, process batch components or, Oracle Complex Maintenance and Repair Overhaul work order components. G. Item reservations allow the allocation of material you previously set aside for a sales order, account, account alias, inventory allotment, user-defined source, process batch components or, Oracle Complex Maintenance and Repair Overhaul work order components as long as the quantity is not negative. Answer: A,E,F 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location