exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 70-232 exam braindumps 

70-232 exam,Microsoft MCSA 2003 70-232 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  70-232 exam  70-232 dumps  70-232 study guides  70-232 trainning materials  70-232 questions and answers  70-232 PDFtesting engine  70-232 braindumps  70-232 Real exam  70-232 free download  70-232 torrent 
Views:  138
Published:  July 29, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

From: benshaoxw
Views: 310 Comments: 0
Nowexam offers free NS0-130 pdf demo Certification training materials,Professional provides latest questions and answers the same as NS0-130 exam
 
Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 407 Comments: 0
650-178 exam,Cisco Sales Expert 650-178 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
IBM 000-649 Test Training

IBM 000-649 Test Training

From: pass-4-sure
Views: 218 Comments: 0
Rational Software Architect download from http://www.pass-sure.com is best for IT students.IBM 000-649 exam training gives you a deep insight of the Rational Software Architect questions and answers that actually will guide you through your certific (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 562
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 559
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Microsoft 70-232 IMPLEMENT& MAIN AVAIL WEB SOL W/MS WIN2K SERV TECH&MS APP CEN Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. You are the Application Center 2000 administrator for your company. You are responsible for deploying applications from an Application Center staging server to an Application Center production Web cluster that uses Network Load Balancing (NLB). For testing purposes, you assign only 10.1.1.17 to the new Web site in Internet Information Services (IIS). You successfully test www.tailspintoys.com on the staging server. You then create an application named Tailspin, which only contains the www.tailspintoys.com Web site. You deploy Tailspin to the production Web cluster. After the deployment, you cannot access the new Web site on the production Web cluster. The network configuration is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to enable users to access www.tailspintoys.com, and you need to prevent similar problems with future deployments. What should you do? A. Remove the 10.1.1.17 IP address binding to www.tailspintoys.com in IIS on the staging server, and then redeploy Tailspin. B. Remove the 10.1.1.17 IP address binding from the network adapter on the staging server, and then redeploy Tailspin. C. Add the 10.1.1.17 IP address binding to www.tailspintoys.com in IIS on the production Web cluster, and then redeploy Tailspin. D. Add the 10.1.1.17 IP address binding to the front-end network adapter on the production Web cluster, and then redeploy Tailspin. Answer: A 2. You are the Application Center 2000 administrator for your company. You are setting up an Application Center cluster that initially contains only two servers. The Application Center cluster uses Network Load Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Easiest way to pass IT exams Balancing (NLB) and uses the same IP address across the front-end network. The network configuration is After you successfully install Application Center, you test the Web site that the Application Center application is managing. From the internal network, the Web site responds properly. From the Internet, you receive the following error message: "The page cannot be displayed." You need to make the Web site functional from the Internet. What should you do? A. Change the IP address of the front-end network adapters of Server1 and Server2 to a valid Internet-routable address. B. Change the IP address of the back-end network adapters of Server1 and Server2 to a valid Internet-routable address. C. Change the IP subnet of the front-end network adapter of Server1 to equal the IP subnet of the back-end network adapter on Server2. D. Change the IP subnet of the front-end network adapter of Server1 to equal the IP subnet of the front-end network adapter of Server2. Answer: A 3. You are the Web site administrator for your company. Your Web site uses a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster to load balance Web requests across the cluster. Your NLB cluster consists of three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams After reviewing the Internet Information Services (IIS) logs on the three servers, you realize that only Server2 is receiving network requests. You examine the NLB parameters on the port rules of the three servers. The port rules are defined on the servers as shown in the following table. You need to load balance the Web request traffic equally across the three servers. Session state information does not need to be maintained. Which three actions should you take? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) A. Change the mode on all the servers to Disabled. B. Change the mode on all the servers to Multiple. C. Set the load to 50 on all the servers. D. Set the load to 0 on all the servers. E. Change the affinity on all the servers to Single. F. Change the affinity on all the servers to None. G. Change the affinity on all the servers to Class C. Answer: BCF 4. You are the network administrator for your company. There is a new NLB cluster in production that is used to load balance FTP (ports 20 and 21) services. The help desk reports that users are experiencing random session disconnects. The users use a normal (non-passive) FTP client. A port rule is defined on the NLB cluster as shown in the following table. You need to resolve the problems with random session disconnects. What should you do? A. Change the affinity for port rules 20 and 21 to None. B. Change the affinity for port rules 20 and 21 to Class C. C. Combine the two port rules into a single port rule that starts at 20 and ends at 21, and keep all other parameters the same. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass other parameters the same. Answer: C Easiest way to pass IT exams D. Add a new port rule that includes the response port that starts at 1024 and ends at 65536, and keep all 5. You are the Application Center 2000 administrator for your company. You are responsible for deploying a new intranet Web site, www.tailspintoys.com, on the Application Center cluster. You are currently using Network Load Balancing (NLB) on the Application Center cluster. The client affinity is currently set to None. The Web site needs to maintain client session state. After the Web site goes live, the help desk informs you that users are losing their session state. You want to optimize performance for users and to enable users to maintain their personalized information throughout their visit to the Web site. What should you do? A. Set the client affinity to Single. B. Set the client affinity to Class C. C. Enable request forwarding for all Web sites in the Application Center cluster. D. Enable request forwarding only for Web sites that use ASP session state. Answer: A 6. You are the Application Center 2000 administrator for your company. You are setting up an Application Center cluster that initially contains only two servers. The network administrator has given you four IP addresses to use on the cluster. The proposed IP addressing configuration for the cluster is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) After reviewing the proposed configuration, you realize that the planned IP addressing configuration will not work properly with Application Center. There are no new IP addresses available for you to use. What should you do? Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams A. Change the subnet on all four network adapters to 255.255.255.0. B. Change the subnet on all four network adapters to 255.255.255.224. C. Change the subnet on all four network adapters to 255.255.255.248. D. Change the subnet on all four network adapters to 255.255.255.252. Answer: C 7. You are the Application Center 2000 administrator for your network. The IP addressing for the Application Center cluster is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) The back-end network adapter fails on Server2. You shut down Server2 and replace the back-end network adapter. When you restart Server2, synchronization from Server1 to Server2 fails. Later, you notice that Server2 is synchronized correctly with Server1. You want to ensure that synchronization occurs immediately. What should you do? Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams A. Add a DHCP server to the back-end network. B. Remove the DHCP server from the back-end network. C. Use DHCP addresses for the front-end network adapters on Server1 and Server2. D. Use static addresses for the back-end network adapters on Server1 and Server2. Answer: D 8. You are the Application Center 2000 administrator for your company. You currently have a single Application Center cluster that is using Network Load Balancing (NLB). The cluster is not using dedicated IP addresses. The network administrator has decided to implement a standard third-party load balancer for your company to ease administration overhead. You need to configure the Application Center cluster to support the third-party load balancer. You need to accomplish this without affecting user access to the Web application that resides on the cluster. What should you do? A. Change the client affinity of the cluster to None. B. Change the client affinity of the cluster to Single. C. Change the client affinity of the cluster to Class C. D. Disband the current production Application Center cluster, and then create a new cluster that uses third-party load balancing and that contains the Web site. E. Create a new cluster that uses third-party load balancing and that contains the Web site, and then disband the current production Application Center cluster. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 8: Exam1pass Answer: E Easiest way to pass IT exams 9. You are the Application Center 2000 administrator for your company. The company is designing a Web site that maintains user information in order to personalize the Web site. The company plans to place the Web site on the Application Center cluster. The company wants you to design an infrastructure that will work with the majority of firewalls or proxy servers that client computers might be using to access the Web site. The Web site designers have agreed that enabling cookies can be a requirement to maintain session state information. You need to design the Application Center cluster to work with as many firewalls and proxy servers as possible. What should you do? A. Enable request forwarding. B. Set the client affinity to None. C. Set the client affinity to Single. D. Set the client affinity to Class C. Answer: A 10. You are the network administrator for your company. Your company is planning the launch of a new Web site. The initial deployment of the site will contain 10 front-end Web servers and one management server. You want to accomplish the following goals: The site must be highly available and scalable beyond 10 servers. You must be able to synchronize all the front-end servers with content updates from the management server. You must have consolidated logging of events for centralized monitoring of each cluster. You must be able to centrally manage the load balancing of front-end servers from the management server. You must be able to aggregate site performance data for each cluster in a central location. You take the following actions: Install Application Center 2000 on all the Web servers by using the custom installation. For the installation, select only the server option and do not enable Application Center Events and Performance Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 9: Exam1pass Logging. Easiest way to pass IT exams Install Application Center 2000 on the management server by using the custom installation and selecting all options. Create two Application Center clusters of five servers that use Network Load Balancing (NLB) and default settings. Load balance the clusters by using round-robin DNS. Use System Monitor to monitor all the servers. Which result or results do these actions produce? (Choose all that apply.) A. The site is highly available and scalable beyond 10 servers. B. You are able to synchronize all the front-end servers with content updates from the management server. C. You have consolidated logging of events for centralized monitoring of each cluster. D. You are able to centrally manage the load balancing of the front-end servers from the management server. E. You are able to aggregate site performance data for each cluster in a central location. Answer: ABD 11. You are the network administrator for your company. You installed Application Center 2000 on all Web servers by using an unattended installation. All the servers are added to the cluster and are functioning properly. However, when you try to invoke the Web monitoring of the servers from a client computer, monitoring is unavailable for the cluster. You discover that Application Center Events and Performance Logging was not installed. You want to enable Web monitoring. What should you do? A. Disband the cluster. Uninstall Application Center. Install Application Center by using the unattended installation script with the ACLogging option included. Reconfigure the cluster. B. Disband the cluster. Uninstall Application Center. Install Application Center by using the unattended installation script without the ACLogging option included. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 10: Exam1pass Reconfigure the cluster. C. Disband the cluster. Easiest way to pass IT exams Install Application Center Events and Performance Logging by using the unattended installation script with the ACLogging option included. Reconfigure the cluster. D. Keep the cluster. Install Application Center Events and Performance Logging by using the unattended installation script with the ACLogging option included. Reconfigure the cluster. Answer: A 12. You are the network administrator for your company. The company's Web site has experienced a large amount of traffic, so you decide to add another server to the cluster. You use a spare server that is configured as a file and print server. You start the installation of Application Center 2000 and receive a warning that only the Administrative client can be installed. During troubleshooting you view the ac_setup.log file, which is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You want to install the server components of Application Center by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do? Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 11: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams A. Install the post-Service Pack 1 hotfixes. B. Run the dcpromo.exe file. C. Install Internet Information Services (IIS), and enable the IIS Administration Service. D. Reformat the server, and install Microsoft Windows 2000 Server. Answer: A 13. You are the network administrator for your company. You need to install Application Center 2000 on three servers. You install Application Center on two servers successfully. However, on the third server, the installation fails. During troubleshooting, you view the following entry in the ac_setup.log file: 'Internal Error 2744. register CLBSetup.exe, E:\Program Files\Microsoft Application Center\CLBSetup.exe, /i The Program experienced an internal error. If this condition persists, restart the application.' You want to further troubleshoot this error. What should you do? A. Run the mdutil.exe file to check and repair metabase misconfigurations, and then reinstall Application Center. B. Stop and restart the COM+ applications by using the Component Services snap-in. C. Check and repair COM+ misconfigurations, and then reinstall Application Center. D. Log on as a member of the Local Administrators group, and then reinstall Application Center. Answer: C Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 12: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 14. You are the network administrator for your company. You plan to deploy Application Center 2000 in a single-site environment, which contains three tiers: Web, business logic, and database. The network environment is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Perimeter Network 1 is connected to the Internet. You want to provide a secure staging mechanism to deploy content. What should you do? A. Host a staging server in Perimeter Network 2. Configure the firewall to allow Application Center traffic from the staging server to Perimeter Network 1. B. Host a staging server in Perimeter Network 1. Configure the firewall to allow Application Center traffic from the staging server to Perimeter Network 2. C. Host a staging server in Perimeter Network 1 and Perimeter Network 2. Configure the firewall to allow Application Center traffic between the two staging servers. D. Host a staging server in Perimeter Network 2. Configure the firewall to prevent all Application Center traffic from the staging server to Perimeter Network 1. Answer: A 15. You are the network administrator for Tailspin Toys. You need to create an Application Center 2000 cluster to host the company's intranet Web site. The stand-alone servers are pre-installed with Microsoft Windows 2000 Server, Service Pack 2, and security settings as mandated by the company's security policy. You log on to the first server by using your account and start the installation of Application Center. You receive the following error message. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 13: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams You want to install all the components of Application Center. What should you do? A. Set the proper permissions on the \WINNT directory to allow the account to write to it. B. Create a directory for the log file and allow the account to write to it. C. Log on to the server by using an account that has local administrative rights. D. Log on to the server by using a Domain Administrator account. Answer: C 16. You are the Web infrastructure administrator for your company. The relevant portion of the existing Web site infrastructure is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You configure a second COM+ Component Load Balancing (CLB) cluster that hosts components for a new Web site application. You want the Web servers to be able to use the new COM+ cluster. What should you do? A. Create a separate COM+ routing cluster. Install the new COM+ components on the routing cluster. Configure dynamic load balancing for the COM+ components. Add the names of the servers that are members of the new COM+ CLB cluster to the COM+ routing list. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 14: Exam1pass B. Create a separate COM+ routing cluster. Easiest way to pass IT exams On the Web servers, create and install COM+ proxies that use the routing cluster address. Install the new COM+ components on the routing cluster and the Web cluster. Configure dynamic load balancing for the COM+ components on the Web cluster and the routing cluster. On the routing cluster, add the names of the servers that are members of the new COM+ CLB cluster to the COM+ routing list. C. On the Web cluster, install the new COM+ components. Configure dynamic load balancing for the COM+ components. On the new COM+ CLB cluster, add the names of the servers that are members of the new COM+ CLB cluster to the COM+ routing list. D. On the new COM+ CLB cluster, configure dynamic load balancing for the COM+ components. Add the names of the servers that are members of the new COM+ CLB cluster to the COM+ routing list. E. On the new COM+ CLB cluster, configure dynamic load balancing for the COM+ components. On the Web cluster, add the names of the servers that are members of the new COM+ CLB cluster to the COM+ routing list. Answer: A 17. You are the Web infrastructure administrator for Tailspin Toys. The company has acquired six Web servers to host several different Web sites. You install Microsoft Windows 2000 Server on all of the servers and configure them in a dedicated Windows 2000 domain as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You install Application Center 2000 on each server and select all default options. You create a Web cluster on Web6 and attempt to join the other five servers to the cluster. However, you are unable to join all of the servers to the cluster. You must be able to create a Web cluster that includes all six servers. What should you do? Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 15: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams A. Install Windows 2000 Advanced Server on all of the servers. Reinstall Application Center. B. Install at least one other domain controller in the domain. Run the dcpromo.exe file on Web1 and Web2. Reinstall Application Center on Web1 and Web2. C. Dissolve the Web cluster, and create the cluster again on Web1 or Web2. D. Run the dcpromo.exe file on Web3, Web4, Web5, and Web6. Join them to the tailspintoys.com domain. Answer: B 18. You are the Web infrastructure administrator for your company. Four computers running Microsoft Windows 2000 Server are configured as Web servers in a round-robin DNS. You install Application Center 2000 on each server. You plan to use Network Load Balancing (NLB) for load balancing. However, when you try to create the cluster, the option to use NLB is not available. You do not have access to hardware-based, third-party load balancers. You must be able to create an Application Center cluster and load balance the traffic among the servers. What should you do? A. Manually configure NLB on the server that will be the cluster controller. Rerun the New Cluster Wizard. B. Configure the cluster to use Component Load Balancing (CLB) for load balancing. C. Install Windows 2000 Advanced Server on the servers. Reinstall Application Center, and rerun the New Cluster Wizard. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 16: Exam1pass D. Install a second network adapter in each server. Rerun the New Cluster Wizard. Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 19. You are the administrator for an Application Center 2000 Web cluster that consists of eight servers. The cluster hosts 20 production Web sites for various customers. During peak usage, the average CPU usage on each Web server is 75 percent. Your company has agreed to host a Web site for a not-for-profit organization at no charge. You want the new Web site application to use less than 12 percent of the total processing power of the cluster. You create the Web site and name it NFP. You configure process throttling at 12 percent on the cluster controller for the NFP site. Subsequent review of the application event log on the cluster controller reveals that the process threshold for the NFP site has been exceeded on several occasions. When you review the performance logs on several of the cluster members, you discover that CPU usage for the NFP site often exceeds 12 percent for sustained periods of time. You want to ensure that the new Web application uses less than 12 percent of the cluster's processing power. What should you do? A. Dedicate one of the cluster members to run the new NFP site. B. Manually configure process throttling at 12 percent on each cluster member for the NFP site. C. On the cluster controller, configure Internet Information Services (IIS) to enforce limits on the NFP site. D. Configure bandwidth throttling for the NFP site to be 12 percent of the total available bandwidth. Answer: C 20. You are the administrator for an Application Center 2000 Web cluster that consists of four stand-alone servers named LabA, LabB, LabC, and LabD. The cluster hosts a Web site in a test lab environment. LabA is the cluster controller. You previously removed LabD from the cluster. You need to add LabD back to the cluster. When you attempt to join LabD to the cluster, you receive an error message stating that the server cannot be joined to the cluster because it is already a member of the cluster. However, LabD does not appear as a member of the cluster in the Application Center snap-in. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 17: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams You need to bring LabD back into service in the cluster. What should you do? A. From LabA, use the Application Center snap-in to bring LabD online. B. From LabA, use the Application Center snap-in to remove LabD from the cluster. Join LabD back to the cluster. C. Log on to LabD by using the local ACL_LabD credentials, and run the AC CLUSTER /CLEAN command. Join LabD to the cluster. D. Log on to LabD by using the local ACC_LabD credentials, and run the AC CLUSTER /CLEAN command. Join LabD to the cluster. E. Log on to LabD by using local administrative credentials, and run the AC CLUSTER /CLEAN command. Join LabD to the cluster. Answer: E 21. You are the administrator for an Application Center 2000 Web cluster that consists of four servers. The Web cluster supports the www.contoso.com Web site. Each Web server is a member of a Microsoft Windows 2000 domain named dmz.local. The servers are in a highly secure environment, and steps have been taken to secure the servers. You need to configure the anonymous user account for the Web site to use a user account from the dmz.local domain. You modify the Internet Information Services (IIS) settings on the cluster controller to use an account named WebUser in the dmz.local domain. WebUser is a member of both the Guests built-in domain local group and the Domain Users built-in global group. Shortly after you make the change, the entire Web site becomes unavailable to customers. You need to enable anonymous access to the Web site by using the new account. What should you do? A. Add WebUser to the local Guests group on each Web server. B. Enable the built-in Guest account on each Web server. C. Grant WebUser the right to log on locally to each Web server. D. Rename the default Internet Guest account on each Web server to WebUser. Answer: C Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location