FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE E22-201 Questions 

Searching for E22-201 Free Practice Questions. The EMC E22-201 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E22-201 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed E22-201 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive E22-201 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam E22-201  E22-201 download  free E22-201  EMC E22-201  E22-201 rapidshare  E22-201 training  E22-201 questions  latest E22-201  E22-201 dumps  E22-201 pdf  E22-201 exams  E22-201 test  E22-201 practice  E22-201 exam questions  E22-201 study  E22-201 
Views:  167
Published:  July 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 185 Comments: 0

Searching for E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions. The EMC E22-310 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E22- (more)

 
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 824 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 867 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E22-201 - Mainframe Local Replication Exam FREE E22-201 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE E22-201 Questions For The Latest E22-201 Questions: Visit: E22-201
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Which answer best describes the functionality of TimeFinder/Mirror in a mainframe environment? A. SYMCLI management and automation B. Source and BCV are independent copies C. Processing against both source and pointer-based image creates performance overhead D. Requires a fraction of the capacity of the source volume; amount depends on how much data changes Answer: B QUESTION: 2 Which statement is true when using TimeFinder/Utility? A. Supports catalog management, but not GDG B. Supports any vendor's hardware environment C. Supports all IBM access methods, excluding VSAM D. Does not allow use of volume data on same z/OS image Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Which command displays system serial number, SSID, and number of devices? A. DISPLAY GNS,ALL B. F DISPLAY DEV,SSID=xxxx C. F SCFname,CSC,REFRESH D. F SCFname,DEV,DISP,SUMMARY Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Which statement describes the TimeFinder Restore operation between a Standard and BCV device pair? A. Write-disable the Standard device and copy the entire contents of the BCV to the Standard device. B. Change the status of the BCV to Not Ready and copy the contents of the BCV to the Standard device. C. Change the status of both the BCV and the Standard device to Not Ready until synchronization is complete. D. Copy the entire contents of the Standard device to the BCV while presenting a Read-Write Enabled status for both the Standard device and the BCV. Answer: B For The Latest E22-201 Questions: Visit: E22-201
Slide 3: QUESTION: 5 Which [3] options are valid for TimeFinder/Snap restore? A. VDEV can be restored to a equal size BCV B. VDEV can be restored to another equal sized VDEV C. VDEV can be restored to a different standard of unequal size D. VDEV can be restored to a equal size, different standard device E. VDEV can be restored to the original standard device from which it was created Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 6 Which two [2] parameters are required to do a differential dataset SNAP? A. Copy(yes) B. Write(yes) C. Reuse(yes) D. Replace(yes) Answer: C, D QUESTION: 7 You have just copied an SAP DB2 database to an IBM DS8000. You want to use this data for testing on your LPAR. Which product will get your data up and ready fastest? A. IDCAMS B. TimeFinder/Utility C. IBM Storage Utility D. TimeFinder/Reclaim Answer: B QUESTION: 8 How many aliases are supported per base address with 5671 Enginuity? A. 15 B. 16 C. 31 D. 32 Answer: A QUESTION: 9 For The Latest E22-201 Questions: Visit: E22-201
Slide 4: Which controller type has to be defined if PAVs are required? A. 2105 B. 3390-3 C. 3990-3 D. 3990-6 Answer: A QUESTION: 10 What is the Symmetrix logical data flow when presenting data to a host? A. Hyper volume to host B. Hyper volume to channel director to host C. Hyper volume to channel director to enjuinity to host D. Hyper volume to cache to channel director to host Answer: D QUESTION: 11 Which RAID protection scheme is described by the following statement: Data blocks are striped horizontally across the members of a RAID group; each member owns some data tracks and some parity tracks? A. RAID 1 B. RAID 5 C. RAID S D. RAID 10 Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which RAID protection scheme calculates the parity protection at the disk level? A. RAID 0 B. RAID 1 C. RAID 5 D. RAID 10 Answer: C QUESTION: 13 How would you describe a mirror position within a Symmetrix? A. Logical placement of "replicas" B. Quantity of copies of data in a Symmetrix For The Latest E22-201 Questions: Visit: E22-201
Slide 5: C. Data structures that point to a physical location D. Where the source and target are placed in relation to each other Answer: C QUESTION: 14 A Symmetrix has a RAID 1 standard volume. The volume has an established BCV and an active clone session. How many mirror positions are available? A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 3 Answer: B QUESTION: 15 You have a Symmetrix with a standard RAID 1 volume. The standard volume has a protected BCV established. The physical disk that contains the M1 data of the standard volume fails. What is the result? A. The spare does not invoke B. The BCV becomes the dynamic spare C. The dynamic spare invokes and copies the data D. The dynamic spare replaces one of the BCVs and that BCV takes the role of failed drive Answer: A For The Complete Exam E22-201 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/E22-201.htm For The Latest E22-201 Questions: Visit: E22-201
Slide 6: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the E22-201 Exam. For The Latest E22-201 Questions: Visit: E22-201

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location