pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA) 

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com 156-110 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=156-110 156-110 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/156-110.zip 156-110 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/156-110.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)  CheckPoint 156-110 
Views:  1272
Published:  September 11, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CheckPoint 156-110 Actual Test

CheckPoint 156-110 Actual Test

From: ipass4sure
Views: 171 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.ipass4sure.com
156-110 info link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/exams.asp?examcode=156-110
156-110 download link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples/156-110.zip (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1760
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1059
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

GroupWise 6 Administration

GroupWise 6 Administration

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 673
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 156-110 CheckPoint Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA) Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 156-110 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire CheckPoint certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 156-110 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 156-110 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our CheckPoint exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 156-110 exam. Every point from pass4sure 156-110 PDF, 156-110 review will help you take CheckPoint 156-110 exam much easier and become CheckPoint certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial CheckPoint 156-110 course: * Up-to-Date CheckPoint 156-110 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct CheckPoint 156-110 answers you simply can't find in other 156-110 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 156-110 PDF. * CheckPoint 156-110 brain dump free content featuring the real 156-110 test questions. CheckPoint 156-110 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and CheckPoint certification path. With CheckPoint certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed CheckPoint 156-110 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass CheckPoint 156-110 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: Question: 1 A(n) ________________ is a one-way mathematical function that maps variable values into smaller values of a fixed length. A. Symmetric key B. Algorithm C. Back door D. Hash function E. Integrity Answer: D Question: 2 INFOSEC professionals are concerned about providing due care and due diligence. With whom should they consult, when protecting information assets? A. Law enforcement in their region B. Senior management, particularly business-unit owners C. IETF enforcement officials D. Other INFOSEC professionals E. Their organizations' legal experts Answer: E Question: 3 How do virtual corporations maintain confidentiality? A. Encryption B. Checksum C. Data hashes D. Redundant servers E. Security by obscurity Answer: A Question: 4 All of the following are possible configurations for a corporate intranet, EXCEPT: A. Value-added network B. Wide-area network C. Campus-area network D. Metropolitan-area network E. Local-area network Answer: A Question: 5 Which of the following is NOT an auditing function that should be performed regularly? A. Reviewing IDS alerts B. Reviewing performance logs C. Reviewing IDS logs D. Reviewing audit logs E. Reviewing system logs Page 1 of 23
Slide 3: Answer: B Question: 6 The items listed below are examples of ___________________ controls. *Procedures and policies *Employee security-awareness training *Employee background checks *Increasing management security awareness A. Technical B. Administrative C. Role-based D. Mandatory E. Physical Answer: B Question: 7 Digital signatures are typically provided by a ____________________, where a third party verifies a key's authenticity. A. Network firewall B. Security administrator C. Domain controller D. Certificate Authority E. Hash function Answer: D Question: 8 Which of the following is MOST likely to cause management to view a security-needs proposal as invalid? A. Real-world examples B. Exaggeration C. Ranked threats D. Quantified risks E. Temperate manner Answer: B Question: 9 What is mandatory sign-on? An authentication method that: A. uses smart cards, hardware tokens, and biometrics to authenticate users; also known as threefactor authentication B. requires the use of one-time passwords, so users authenticate only once, with a given set of credentials C. requires users to re-authenticate at each server and access control D. stores user credentials locally, so that users need only authenticate the first time a local machine is used E. allows users to authenticate once, and then uses tokens or other credentials to manage subsequent authentication attempts Answer: C Page 2 of 23
Slide 4: Question: 10 One individual is selected from each department, to attend a security-awareness course. Each person returns to his department, delivering the course to the remainder of the department. After training is complete, each person acts as a peer coach. Which type of training is this? A. On-line training B. Formal classroom training C. Train-the-mentor training D. Alternating-facilitator training E. Self-paced training Answer: C Question: 11 Which of the following is a cost-effective solution for securely transmitting data between remote offices? A. Standard e-mail B. Fax machine C. Virtual private network D. Bonded courier E. Telephone Answer: C Question: 12 Which of the following statements about the maintenance and review of information security policies is NOT true? A. The review and maintenance of security policies should be tied to the performance evaluations of accountable individuals. B. Review requirements should be included in the security policies themselves. C. When business requirements change, security policies should be reviewed to confirm that policies reflect the new business requirements. D. Functional users and information custodians are ultimately responsible for the accuracy and relevance of information security policies. E. In the absence of changes to business requirements and processes, information-security policy reviews should be annual. Answer: D Question: 13 Which of the following tests provides testing teams some information about hosts or networks? A. Partial-knowledge test B. Full-knowledge test C. Zero-knowledge test Answer: A Question: 14 _______ can mimic the symptoms of a denial-of-service attack, and the resulting loss in productivity can be no less devastating to an organization. Page 3 of 23
Slide 5: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location